Rainier Plan in Overland Grove by Pulte Homes
Forney, TX 75126
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,793 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,793 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Enhanced by its downstairs owner's suite with an elegant bath and walk-in closet, the Rainier illustrates the finest in modern living. Families will appreciate the home's expansive great room adjoined by a sleek kitchen and large dining area. An optional fifth bedroom or study accommodates guest and resident needs, while an upstairs game room offers additional space for gatherings.
Price/Sqft
$151
Listed
50 days ago
Home Details for 838 Earl Cove Dr #SCQCJU
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $151 |
All New Homes in Overland Grove
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 667 Pistachio Pkwy | 4bd 3.5ba 2,453 sqft | $442,190 | |
| 505 Apricot Ct | 3bd 3ba 3,121 sqft | $485,270 | |
| 671 Pistachio Pkwy | 5bd 4.5ba 2,793 sqft | $510,730 | |
| 501 Apricot Ct | 5bd 4ba 3,696 sqft | $560,830 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS
Buildable Plans (5)
| Blue Sky Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,152 sqft | $379,990+ | |
| Azle Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,470 sqft | $401,990+ | |
| Harvard Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,647 sqft | $411,990+ | |
| Rainier Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,793 sqft | $421,990+ | |
| Wheeler Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,307 sqft | $451,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Pulte Homes
Community Description
Step inside Overland Grove by Pulte Homes in Forney, TX, and discover a new construction homes community that blends modern living with small-town charm. Residents enjoy a resort-style pool, clubhouse, trails, and gardens. Located just east of Dallas, with convenient access to Highway 80 and I-20, you can enjoy an easy commute to Downtown Dallas.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
838 Earl Cove Drive
Forney, TX 75126
(469) 719-3712
Open Monday to Saturday
10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Open Sunday
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm