INVERNESS Plan in Outback Ranches by Walker Homebuilders Inc
Homestead, FL 33031
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,120 sqft
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,120 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
5 BEDROOM, 4 BATH, 3 CAR GARAGE ONE-STORY HOME WITH OPTION TO CUSTOMIZE TO YOUR PREFERENCE. FEATURES INCLUDE GOURMET KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTERS, IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, METAL ROOF, 10 FT CEILINGS, LARGE COVERED TERRACE AND MORE.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
View
No Info
HOA
None
Price/Sqft
$513
Listed
9 days ago
Home Details for 24640 SW 209th Pl #OXUZK5
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Guest Room, Living Room, Walk In Closets |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central Air |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Metal |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $513 |
All New Homes in Outback Ranches
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 24480 SW 209th Pl | 5bd 4ba 3,424 sqft | $1,689,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by MIAMI
Buildable Plans (2)
| INVERNESS Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,120 sqft | $1,599,990+ | |
| GRAND INVERNESS Plan | 5bd 4ba 3,400 sqft | $1,799,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Walker Homebuilders Inc
Community Description
PRE-CONSTRUCTION REDLAND ESTATE HOMES WITH OVER 40000 SQUARE FEET ON 1.5 ACRES OF LAND. 5 BDRMS, 4 BATHS, 3 CAR GARAGE ONE STORY HOMES WILL INCLUDE: 10 FT CEILINGS, METAL ROOF, PORCELAIN FLOORS, IMPACT WINDOWS, GOURMET KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, OVERSIZED ISLAND WITH 12" OVERHANG, ELECTRIC COOKTOP, DOUBLE OVEN/MICROWAVE, RANGE HOOD, REFRIGERATOR WITH ICE MAKER AND DISHWASHER. SMART FEATURES INCLUDING USB OUTLETS, LED HI HATS AND MORE. EVERY HOME WILL INCLUDE A 15 x 30 STANDARD SALTWATER POOL. THIS BUILDER WILL ALSO ALLOW SEMI-CUSTOMIZATION. HOME CONSTRUCTION STARTING SEPTEMBER 2023.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
888 se 28 ave
Homestead, FL 33035-1200
(786) 808-1235