The Townsend Plan in Larson Home Center by Larsen Home Center
Sequim, WA 98382
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 399 sqft
1 Bed
1 Bath
399 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Special Edition 12351X is a compact 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offering 399 sq. ft. of smart, efficient living. This tiny home features an open layout with a cozy living area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a comfortable bedroom. Ideal for minimalists, downsizers, or as a vacation retreat, the Special Edition 12351X delivers affordable luxury and modern functionality in a beautifully designed small-space home.
Price/Sqft
$288
Listed
45 days ago
Home Details for 261133 Highway 101 #CE8ZEW
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $288 |
All New Homes in Larson Home Center
Buildable Plans (13)
| The Northwestern Plan | 1bd 1ba 390 sqft | $85,000+ | |
| The Townsend Plan | 1bd 1ba 399 sqft | $114,900+ | |
| The Ridge Plan | 1bd 1ba 399 sqft | $117,000+ | |
| The Olympic Plan | 1bd 1ba 390 sqft | $119,000+ | |
| The Alpine Plan | 1bd 1ba 389 sqft | $124,900+ | |
| The Dungeness Plan | 1bd 1ba 555 sqft | $129,000+ | |
| The Cascade Plan | 3bd 2ba 900 sqft | $145,000+ | |
| The Evergreen Plan | 2bd 2ba 910 sqft | $147,900+ | |
| The Pacific Plan | 2bd 2ba 972 sqft | $189,000+ | |
| The Creekside Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,188 sqft | $199,000+ | |
| Crystal Bay Estates Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,387 sqft | $245,000+ | |
| The Homestead Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,680 sqft | $249,000+ | |
| Mammoth Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,944 sqft | $329,000+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Larsen Home Center
Community Description
Larson Homes is one of Washington's trusted providers of modern Manufactured Homes, Tiny Homes and Park Model RVs. With years of experience serving our fellow Washingtonians, we've built a reputation for delivering high-quality factory-built housing at price points that can't be beaten. Our team is here to guide you through every step of the journey-helping you find a home that fits your lifestyle, budget, and long-term goals.
Buying a home shouldn't be complicated-and with Larson Homes, it isn't. We have over 100 floor plans, ready to build and deliver to your prepared site. We offer a complete, one-stop homebuying experience: home selection, site preparation, financing guidance, delivery, installation, and ongoing service and support. Our priority is simple-give you a beautiful, affordable home and a smooth, stress-free path to ownership with a team that genuinely cares. We service all of Washington state and look forward to your call!