Caldwell Plan in Oliver's Trail, Gumspring, VA 23065
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Caldwell Plan in Oliver's Trail by Eastwood Homes
Gumspring, VA 23065

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,071 sqft

$649,990+

Original price: $709,990
Est. Mortgage $3,714/mo*

$649,990+

Original price: $709,990
Est. Mortgage $3,714/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,071 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Caldwell is a ranch-style home with a side load garage, crawl space foundation, three bedrooms, two full baths, a first-floor primary bedroom with two closets, a convenient pocket office for a dedicated work or study-from-home space, a formal dining room, spacious family room, and kitchen with island and pantry. Options available to personalize this home include an office instead of the formal dining room or bedroom two, a powder room, an additional storage area instead of the pocket office, primary bath options, several kitchen layout options, a covered porch, sunroom, or screen porch options, and an optional second floor with loft, bedroom four and five, and storage options.

Price/Sqft
$314
Listed
63 days ago

Home Details for 4171 New Line Rd #THNCNA

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $314

All New Homes in Oliver's Trail

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
5 bd (1)
3911 Jett Ct
5bd
3ba
3,047 sqft
$679,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CVRMLS

Buildable Plans (11)

All (11)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (4)
5 bd (4)
Cypress Plan
4bd
3ba
2,430 sqft
$619,990+
Check Availability
Raleigh Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,449 sqft
$629,990+
Check Availability
Asheboro Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,583 sqft
$639,990+
Check Availability
Davidson Plan
5bd
3ba
3,047 sqft
$649,990+
Check Availability
Caldwell Plan
3bd
2ba
2,071 sqft
$649,990+
Check Availability
Edgefield Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,611 sqft
$659,990+
Check Availability
Colfax Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,223 sqft
$669,990+
Check Availability
McDowell Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,185 sqft
$684,990+
Check Availability
Charleston Plan
5bd
3ba
3,403 sqft
$689,990+
Check Availability
Roanoke Plan
5bd
4ba
3,703 sqft
$699,990+
Check Availability
Waverly Plan
5bd
4.5ba
3,738 sqft
$729,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Eastwood Homes

Community Description

Oliver's Trail is a charming new community of single-family homes tucked away in Gum Spring, VA. Conveniently located just minutes from I-64 and US-522, residents will enjoy an easy commute to Short Pump, Charlottesville, and downtown Richmond, while still savoring the quiet charm of the countryside with nearby access to local parks, wineries, and outdoor recreation. Oliver's Trail offers first-floor primary suites, open-concept kitchens designed for entertaining, spa-like baths, and inviting outdoor living spaces.