Magnolia Plan in Oak View by Keystone Custom Homes
Sykesville, MD 21784
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,953 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,953 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Magnolia is a brand new plan featuring 4 beds, 2.5 baths, and lots of structural customizations options available! The open floorplan features a 1.5-story Family Room with a vaulted ceiling open to the Kitchen with spacious and walk-in pantry. The Dining Room is a defined space at the front of the home, but easily accessible to the Kitchen. Entry area off the Kitchen has a walk-in closet and access to the garage. Living Room at front of home is open to the Foyer. Private Study provides additional, functional space on the first floor. Upstairs, the Owner's Suite has 2 walk-in closets and a large ensuite bathroom. The hallway overlooks the Family Room below and leads to 3 additional bedrooms, full hallway bathroom, and conveniently-located Laundry Room. Optional first floor structural options: Breakfast Nook & Pantry Expansion Serving Nook Expansion Command Center Home Office Guest Suite ILO Study & more! Optional second floor structural options: Owner's Suite Expansion Split Bathroom 2 Laundry Room Extension & more!
Price/Sqft
$342
Listed
49 days ago
Home Details for Snowdens Run Rd #H2RSJL
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $342 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Oak View
Buildable Plans (12)
| Savannah Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,748 sqft | $999,035+ | |
| Sebastian Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,701 sqft | $999,587+ | |
| Magnolia Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,953 sqft | $1,009,370+ | |
| Woodford Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,468 sqft | $1,015,987+ | |
| Arcadia Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,982 sqft | $1,025,512+ | |
| Augusta Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,789 sqft | $1,032,482+ | |
| Ethan Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,211 sqft | $1,034,108+ | |
| Covington Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,405 sqft | $1,037,643+ | |
| Kipling Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,837 sqft | $1,041,698+ | |
| Hawthorne Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,646 sqft | $1,053,288+ | |
| Nottingham Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,600 sqft | $1,059,285+ | |
| Devonshire Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 4,016 sqft | $1,082,646+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Keystone Custom Homes
Community Description
Oak View is a new community of custom homes coming soon to Eldersburg, MD that is designed for homeowners who want the benefits of a brand-new home without the disruption of years of nearby construction. Located within an established community, Oak View offers a quieter, more settled setting from day one, so you can focus on enjoying your new home and the life you're building there. These 3-acre homesites give you the freedom to create your dream home without compromise. Ideal Location When it's time to run errands or meet friends, everything you need is close and convenient. Just outside downtown Eldersburg, Oak View provides easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Enjoy a night out at local favorites like Oscar's Alehouse, Liberatore's Ristorante, or Craft Culture. With quick access to major routes like Route 97 and Interstate 70, commuting to nearby cities like Baltimore or Washington D.C. is simple, helping you spend less time in traffic and more time enjoying the home and lifestyle you've worked for. - Peaceful suburban setting - Minutes from downtown Eldersburg - Nearby dining and everyday essentials - Commutable to Baltimore & Washington D.C. Schedule a visit today, take a new home virtual tour, or call to learn more about new homes for sale in Eldersburg, MD.