2000 Farmhouse Plan in Northstar Ranch, Grantsville, UT 84029
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

2000 Farmhouse Plan in Northstar Ranch by Ivory Homes
Grantsville, UT 84029

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,012 sqft

$638,000+

$638,000+

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,012 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
Β© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The 2000 Farmhouse is a spacious rambler with a rustic yet refined exterior. Its offset facade and recessed entry provide visual interest. Inside, a small hallway to the left of the front door leads to a coat closet, a linen closet, three bedrooms, and a full bath. Continuing down the main hallway, youll find a small entry room for the garage, as well as a half bath and a laundry closet. The owners bedroom has a large walk-in closet and a full bath with a double vanity and private water closet. The hub of the home is the great room. This part of the modern farmhouse floor plan can be customized with an optional fireplace and box window at the back of the great room and dining nook, respectively. A kitchen with a corner pantry and a center island round out the main level living area. Downstairs, theres space for three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a future family room. Plus, theres storage galore ... a must for active families!

Price/Sqft
$317
Listed
10 days ago

Home Details for 562 W Coyote Ridge Rd #LF97K3

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 3Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $317

All New Homes in Northstar Ranch

Quick Move-in Homes (8)

All (8)
3 bd (7)
4 bd (1)
584 W Williams Ln
3bd
2ba
2,675 sqft
$449,900
Check Availability
527 W Williams Ln
3bd
2ba
2,675 sqft
$463,000
Check Availability
533 W Williams Ln
3bd
3.5ba
2,595 sqft
$480,000
Check Availability
541 W Williams Ln
3bd
2ba
3,471 sqft
$577,000
Check Availability
596 W Williams Ln
4bd
3.5ba
4,042 sqft
$638,000
Check Availability
562 W Coyote Ridge Rd
3bd
3.5ba
4,355 sqft
$735,000
Check Availability
542 W Williams Ln
3bd
2ba
2,216 sqft
$420,000
Check Availability
521 W Williams Ln
3bd
3.5ba
2,931 sqft
$510,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by UtahRealEstate.com

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (1)
Covington Plan
3bd
2ba
1,353 sqft
$449,900+
Check Availability
Carson Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,808 sqft
$480,000+
Check Availability
1700 Farmhouse Plan
3bd
2ba
1,685 sqft
$577,000+
Check Availability
2000 Farmhouse Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,012 sqft
$638,000+
Check Availability
Montclair Traditional Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,820 sqft
$735,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Ivory Homes

Community Description

Break new ground in Grantsville at Northstar Ranch, a master-planned community in Tooele Valley with panoramic mountain vistas.Northstar Ranch combines modern living with rural charm. Homesites range from just under ΒΌ acre to more than one acre, and offer stunning views of the Stansbury Mountains and the Oquirrah Mountains. Most lots accommodate floor plans with 3-car garages, perfect for parking your OHV after a day of navigating the off-camber terrain on the nearby Mining Fork 4x4 trail or exploring elsewhere in the high desert. And theres plenty of room inside to comfortably accommodate your ever-changing cohabitational needs. Multi-generational living may even be possible with a basement ADU. Northstar Ranch is located mere minutes from North and South Willow Lakes Loop, Grantsville Reservoir, and other outdoor recreation. North Star Ranch offers a delightful rural experience with a stunning reservoir and a nearby picnic area. It's an ideal spot for boating and fishing. You can also explore the rugged terrain with numerous trails for four-wheeling and motorcycle adventures, all just 15 minutes away....