2000 Ranch Mid Century Mod Plan in Northstar, Longmont, CO 80503
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

2000 Ranch Mid Century Mod Plan in Northstar by Markel Homes
Longmont, CO 80503

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,968 sqft

$1,499,900+

Est. Mortgage $8,282/mo*

$1,499,900+

Est. Mortgage $8,282/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,968 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Say yes to the most sought-after feature in today's home designs: the main floor master suite, shown in this well-designed 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom plan. Light pours in from two exposures in the open living, dining and kitchen area with large island and glass doors to outdoor living. The master suite with five-piece bath and walk-in closet is set in the back of the home to maximize your privacy. Tempted by more living and sleeping space? Finish the lower level, equipped with rough-in plumbing.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
$75/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$762
Listed
60 days ago

Home Details for 2102 Star Hill St #B9OLLE

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Electric, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Family Room, Office, Walk In Closets
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $762

HOA

HOA Fee: $75/Monthly

All New Homes in Northstar

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
4 bd (1)
2102 Star Hill St
4bd
3.5ba
4,037 sqft
$1,799,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Markel Homes

Buildable Plans (3)

All (3)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (1)
2000 Ranch Mid Century Mod Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,968 sqft
$1,499,900+
Check Availability
2600 2-Story Modern Incline Plan
4bd
3ba
2,577 sqft
$1,549,900+
Check Availability
2500 Ranch Mid Century Modern Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,573 sqft
$1,799,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Markel Homes

Community Description

MODEL OPEN. CUSTOM & SEMI-CUSTOM HOMES FOR SALE. LOTS FOR SALE.
CALL FOR BUILDER INCENTIVE DETAILS.

Welcome to Northstar, an enclave community designed by Markel Homes offering custom & semi-custom homes for those who aspire to something different ... something better. Situated in the peaceful SW of Longmont, Northstar's high-end homes are set against a panorama of stunning Back Range views, from iconic Long's Peak to the Flatirons with nearby open space-and live just minutes from restaurants, shopping, and schools. Choose from a variety of lot sizes & price ranges. Design and build with Markel Homes. (Model Home not for Sale).
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
2102 STAR HILL STREET
Longmont, CO 80503
(720) 753-4808
MODEL home now open! Pre-Selling Lots & Spec Homes by Markel Homes. Showings by appointment only.