Arrow Wood Plan in Nexton by Homes by Dickerson
Summerville, SC 29486
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,007 sqft
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,007 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Arrow Wood offers the ease of one-level living with thoughtful flexibility built in. Its open-concept layout blends kitchen, dining, and living areas seamlessly perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The private primary suite is tucked away for maximum relaxation, while a front guest bedroom and full bath offer a welcoming space for visitors. The front flex space provides a quiet work-from-home zone or hobby room. The plan also offers an optional sunroom or flex space off the Kitchen that can be used for a formal dining space, play area, or entertaining lounge to relax and enjoy the backyard views. A large, covered porch extends the living space outdoors, and the attached courtyard two-car garage includes space for your golf cart-perfect for enjoying the community lifestyle. The garage leads into a practical drop zone with a nearby laundry room for everyday convenience. Need more space? The optional dual primary suite layout transforms the home into a two-suite retreat, ideal for multi-generational living or hosting guests in style. As with every home by Homes By Dickerson, the Arrow Wood is fully customizable to fit your lifestyle. Whether you're dreaming of an upgraded kitchen, enhanced outdoor living, or adding a pool to your backyard oasis, our team will work with you to bring your vision to life. With its charming Lowcountry exterior, thoughtful layout, and personalized possibilities, the Arrow Wood is more than a home-it's your home, your way.
Price/Sqft
$277
Listed
8 days ago
Home Details for 216 Carefree Way #3MV001
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $277 |
All New Homes in Nexton
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 723 Rumbling Leaf Ln | 3bd 2.5ba 2,047 sqft | $545,000 | |
| 744 Blueway Ave | 3bd 2.5ba 2,127 sqft | $559,000 | |
| 815 Gentle Breeze Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 2,047 sqft | $567,500 | |
| 414 Wood Lilly Loop | 4bd 3.5ba 3,245 sqft | $886,250 | |
| 416 Wood Lilly Loop | 4bd 3.5ba 3,245 sqft | $855,000 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CTMLS
Buildable Plans (15)
| Bluffton Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,000 sqft | $583,000+ | |
| York Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,004 sqft | $584,000+ | |
| Rutledge Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,127 sqft | $600,000+ | |
| Pine Mill Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,047 sqft | $609,000+ | |
| Hutchinson (Ranch) Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,140 sqft | $612,000+ | |
| Moultrie Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,418 sqft | $633,000+ | |
| Custom Plan | 2bd 2ba 3,000 sqft | $650,000+ | |
| Mansfield Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,595 sqft | $655,000+ | |
| Aberdeen Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,451 sqft | $656,000+ | |
| Camellia Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,579 sqft | $660,000+ | |
| Barclay Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,546 sqft | $665,000+ | |
| Hutchinson (Two-Story) Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,600 sqft | $682,000+ | |
| Azalea Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,079 sqft | $810,000+ | |
| Hampton Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,245 sqft | $813,000+ | |
| Arrow Wood Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 3,007 sqft | $832,000+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Homes by Dickerson
Community Description
Located in Summerville, SC, Nexton is an award-winning master-planned community offering the perfect mix of modern convenience and Lowcountry charm. Just 25 miles from Charleston, residents enjoy walkable amenities, scenic trails, resort-style pools, and the lively Nexton Square filled with dining and shopping. With top-rated schools, pet-friendly parks, and a packed calendar of community events, Nexton is where families thrive, and neighbors feel like friends. Homes By Dickerson is proud to build custom homes in Nexton, designed to reflect your style while delivering modern luxury and energy efficiency. From inspired designs to innovative layouts, our homes are crafted to elevate your lifestyle in this vibrant community. Build with us and enjoy the charm, convenience, and connected living that make Nexton truly special. Custom designs, features, and finishes...what more could you ask for?