Driskill Plan in Morningside, Josephine, TX 75173
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Driskill Plan in Morningside by DRB Homes
Josephine, TX 75173

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,800 sqft

$274,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,734/mo*

$274,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,734/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Spacious and thoughtfully designed, the Driskill offers single-story ease with room for everyone to feel right at home. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the natural flow of the open-concept layout, where the kitchen, dining area, and great room come together in one beautifully cohesive space. Whether you're enjoying quiet evenings or entertaining friends and family, this central hub of the home makes everyday living feel effortless.
A central flex room enhances the home's versatility and can be optioned as a private study or a fourth bedroom - allowing you to tailor the space to your lifestyle. The private primary suite is tucked at the rear of the home, offering a quiet retreat with a generous bath and expansive closet.
Two additional bedrooms are grouped toward the front of the home, providing ample space for family members or guests. A covered patio off the main living area extends your space outdoors, offering the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee, evening breezes, or casual weekend gatherings.
From its flexible layout to its thoughtful details, the Driskill is a home that adapts beautifully to the rhythm of your life. With comfort, functionality, and style all in one place, this is where lasting memories are made, and everyday living feels truly elevated.

Price/Sqft
$153
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 1039 Starlight Ln #KH5SRT

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $153

All New Homes in Morningside

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (1)
Blanton Plan
3bd
2ba
1,610 sqft
$264,990+
Check Availability
Driskill Plan
3bd
2ba
1,800 sqft
$274,990+
Check Availability
Kimbell Plan
4bd
2ba
1,960 sqft
$284,990+
Check Availability
Paramount Plan
4bd
2ba
2,080 sqft
$289,990+
Check Availability
Meyerson Plan
5bd
3ba
2,740 sqft
$319,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by DRB Homes

Community Description

Discover Morningside, a tranquil community featuring new homes from the upper $200s in Josephine, Texas. Situated just off FM 6, Morningside is located west of Caddo Mills, north of Royse City, and east of Lavon. Our new construction homes are crafted to suit a variety of lifestyles with thoughtfully designed layouts, spacious interiors, and stylish finishes that reflect the latest in modern design. Residents can enjoy the beauty and recreation of nearby Lavon Lake and Lake Ray Hubbard, offering endless opportunities for boating, fishing, hiking, and more. Whether you're seeking adventure on the water or a serene spot to relax, these scenic destinations provide the perfect escape in proximity to our new home community. For recreation closer to your new home, Josephine City Park is a welcoming space for community gatherings, outdoor activities, and family fun. Families will love the conveniently located elementary school just across the street. As one of the new home communities in the DFW area, Morningside combines natural beauty and community-centered living. If you're looking for new homes outside of Dallas, Morningside in Josephine, Texas may be the perfect place to call home.
Contact this Building

Office Hours