Edison Plan in Millennial Park by Hallmark Homes
Tooele, UT 84074
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,051 sqft
$398,210+
$398,210+
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,051 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, two master bedrooms (one ground floor and one third floor) with private bath and walk-in closet, granite in kitchen, knotty alder cabinets, stainless steel appliances, gas range (also includes electric range hookup), LVT flooring, vaulted ceiling in master, bedroom level laundry, 2 car garage with MyQ smart opener, fully maintained landscaping. Centrally located in the heart of Tooele next to Dow James Park, which provides access to picnic areas, walking trails, disc golf course, baseball fields, rodeo grounds, and playground area. Only 30 minutes to Salt Lake City.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$140/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$194
Listed
28 days ago
Home Details for 400 N 340 W #4XNQXC
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached On Street |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $194 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $140/Monthly |
All New Homes in Millennial Park
Buildable Plans (3)
| Millennial Park - New Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,051 sqft | $379,900+ | |
| JEFFERSON Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,051 sqft | $379,900+ | |
| Edison Plan | 4bd 4ba 2,051 sqft | $398,210+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Hallmark Homes
Community Description
Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath (4 full baths in end units only) townhomes centrally located in the heart of Tooele. Features include 2 master bedrooms with walk-in closets and private baths (one on the ground floor and one on the third floor), granite countertops in the kitchen, stainless steel appliances, gas range (an electric range hookup is also included), LVT flooring, vaulted ceiling, covered walkout deck (interior units only), bedroom level laundry, bright open living space with plenty of natural light from numerous windows, 2 car garage with MyQ smart opener, and fully maintained landscaping. Located next to Dow James Park, which provides access to walking trails, picnic areas, disc golf course, baseball fields, rodeo grounds, and playground area. *Please note, there is no model home on site. Please contact sales agent to schedule a tour.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
400 North 340 West
Tooele, UT 84074
(385) 388-0933
There is no model home on site. Please contact sales agent to schedule a tour.