Diamond Plan in Mill Creek Estates, Magnolia, TX 77354
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Diamond Plan in Mill Creek Estates by D.R. Horton
Magnolia, TX 77354

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,062 sqft

$360,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,405/mo*

$360,990+

Est. Mortgage $2,405/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,062 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

It is our pleasure to welcome you to the Diamond/2062 floorplan located in the Mill Creek Estates community! This single-story house features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This house spans 2,062 square feet and will be a lovely home for you and your family!

Upon entering the home, you will notice the secondary bathroom and the two secondary bedrooms by the foyer. Each of the secondary bedrooms has carpet flooring, a tall closet, and a bright window that illuminates the space with natural light. The secondary bathroom is positioned in between the two bedrooms and is complete with vinyl flooring, a tub/shower combo, and a linen nook.

Continuing to the end of the foyer, you will find the family room, dining room, and L-shaped kitchen. This open-concept living and dining space makes this the perfect house for hosting celebrations with family and friends. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a kitchen island, vinyl floors, and a tall pantry.

Opposite the kitchen are the powder room and utility room. Both have vinyl flooring, and their position in the house makes them easily accessible to all rooms.

The primary bathroom can be accessed through the family room. This bedroom has carpet flooring, two bright windows that open to the side of the home, and provides enough space for a queen-sized bed. The primary bedroom leads to the primary bathroom, complete with vinyl flooring, a double sink, a tile tub, a standing shower with

Price/Sqft
$175
Listed
61 days ago

Home Details for 40812 Lilac Branch St #DD08NH

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $175

All New Homes in Mill Creek Estates

Quick Move-in Homes (9)

All (9)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (6)
5 bd (2)
41030 Riverside Meadows Dr
4bd
3ba
2,267 sqft
$349,990
Check Availability
15222 Evening Light Dr
4bd
3ba
2,060 sqft
$352,990
Check Availability
41026 Riverside Meadows Dr
4bd
2ba
1,867 sqft
$354,740
Check Availability
41010 Riverside Meadows Dr
3bd
2.5ba
2,062 sqft
$362,990
Check Availability
41006 Riverside Meadows Dr
4bd
2.5ba
2,248 sqft
$375,740
Check Availability
41022 Riverside Meadows Dr
4bd
3ba
2,255 sqft
$377,740
Check Availability
41006 Riverside Mdws
4bd
2.5ba
2,248 sqft
$379,990
Check Availability
41014 Riverside Mdws
5bd
3ba
2,766 sqft
$399,990
Check Availability
41014 Riverside Meadows Dr
5bd
3ba
2,766 sqft
$422,935
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR,DR Horton

Buildable Plans (9)

All (9)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (6)
5 bd (1)
Opal Plan
3bd
2ba
1,612 sqft
$327,990+
Check Availability
Pearl Plan
4bd
2ba
1,867 sqft
$344,990+
Check Availability
Onyx Plan
4bd
3ba
2,060 sqft
$352,990+
Check Availability
Diamond Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,062 sqft
$360,990+
Check Availability
Garnet Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,248 sqft
$362,990+
Check Availability
Amethyst Plan
4bd
3ba
2,258 sqft
$367,990+
Check Availability
Emerald Plan
4bd
3ba
2,255 sqft
$367,990+
Check Availability
Tourmaline Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,599 sqft
$401,990+
Check Availability
Sapphire Plan
5bd
3ba
2,766 sqft
$421,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to Mill Creek Estates, a new home community nestled in the trees of Magnolia, TX.

Located within minutes of Hwy 249, also known as "The New Aggie Express Way," and off FM 1488, Mill Creek offers convenient access to the surrounding Houston area while also offering a quiet life amongst the pines. Mill Creek is also located only 30 minutes from Market Street in the Woodlands, TX, 20 minutes from Pine Market at Woodforest, and 45 minutes from downtown Houston.