Doty Plan in Midtown at Nexton by Ashton Woods
Summerville, SC 29486
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,119 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,119 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Doty floorplan offers a primary-on-main layout with charming coastal details. Step onto the spacious covered front porch-enhanced even further with an optional wraparound upgrade-and picture yourself enjoying morning coffee or relaxing with a good book. Inside, the sun-filled family room, with an optional fireplace, creates the perfect setting for board games with friends or cozy movie nights. The kitchen, overlooking the dining area, provides a walk-in pantry and plenty of counter space for meal prep. At the rear of the home, the expansive primary suite includes a generous ensuite with dual sinks, a large closet, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs, an oversized loft offers additional living space, accompanied by two secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom.
Price/Sqft
$220
Listed
70 days ago
Home Details for 212 Carefree Way #LDZ2YL
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Loft, Family Room, Living Room, Walk In ClosetsWet Bar |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $220 |
All New Homes in Midtown at Nexton
Buildable Plans (7)
| Witherbee Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,737 sqft | $441,990+ | |
| Azalea Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,000 sqft | $455,990+ | |
| Givhans Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,055 sqft | $461,990+ | |
| Doty Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,119 sqft | $466,990+ | |
| Newington Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,655 sqft | $539,990+ | |
| Overton Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,740 sqft | $546,990+ | |
| Shepard Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 3,106 sqft | $594,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Ashton Woods
Community Description
Welcome to Nexton by Ashton Woods, part of the award-winning community in Summerville named "Best Master-Planned Community in the U.S." by the National Association of Home Builders. This vibrant, family-friendly neighborhood with new homes for sale in Summerville, SC is thoughtfully designed to bring people together through walkable streets, open green spaces, and a strong sense of connection. Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a pool, clubhouse with a fully equipped fitness center, work-from-home spaces with WiFi, parks, trails, tennis courts, and even a disc golf course. Community conveniences are just steps away, such as local shopping, dining, and entertainment.Ashton Woods offers a collection of beautifully crafted homes featuring detached garages and exceptional design flexibility. With countless personalization options available at The Studio by Ashton Woods, you can create a home that reflects your style, your needs, and your story. Explore the unique lifestyle and inviting atmosphere of Nexton, where homes for sale in Summerville, SC, offer a blend of charm, comfort, and community.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
212 Carefree Way
Summerville, SC 29486
(854) 220-0183