BENNETT Plan in Miami Reserve by Drees Homes
Loveland, OH 45140
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,282 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,282 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Bennett by Drees presents an open, spacious flexible two-story plan. Step inside and you'll be welcomed by an inviting foyer, which is open to a quiet home office. Beyond the main foyer is an open arrangement of the spacious kitchen with walk-in pantry, casual dining area and two-story family room. A flex room, situated in the rear of the first floor, can be used as an optional guest suite with an optional adjacent full bath. Upstairs, you'll discover a secluded primary suite with luxury garden bath and enormous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, while a fourth bedroom has its own full bath. A second floor laundry room will help make this chore a breeze! Options abound in the Bennett, so you can make this home perfectly suit your? needs. Choose an optional first floor bedroom in lieu of garage storage, an optional "super shower" in the primary bath, and an optional recreation room with optional den and half or full bath in the lower level.
Price/Sqft
$289
Listed
45 days ago
Home Details for Ridgewood Dr #XG8RMN
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $289 |
All New Homes in Miami Reserve
Buildable Plans (9)
| LYNDHURST Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,392 sqft | $898,300+ | |
| VANDERBURGH Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,295 sqft | $912,100+ | |
| ASH LAWN Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,078 sqft | $943,100+ | |
| BRENNAN Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,054 sqft | $947,300+ | |
| BENNETT Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,282 sqft | $948,400+ | |
| SEBASTIAN Plan | 3bd 3ba 2,769 sqft | $962,600+ | |
| CRESTWOOD Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 3,850 sqft | $1,005,400+ | |
| BEDFORD Plan | 3bd 3.5ba 3,052 sqft | $1,017,800+ | |
| OAK HILL Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 4,209 sqft | $1,072,500+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Drees Homes
Community Description
Miami Reserve is a vibrant new home community offering the perfect blend of comfort, recreation, and connectivity in one of Greater Cincinnati?s most desirable locations. Nestled near the scenic Little Miami River, the popular Loveland Bike Trail, and the prestigious Oasis Golf Club and Conference Center, this community provides endless opportunities for outdoor adventure and leisure. Homeowners enjoy convenient interstate access for easy commutes, plus shared Miami Trails amenities, including two sparkling pools ideal for relaxation and family fun. Families benefit from enrollment in the highly acclaimed Loveland School District, ensuring exceptional education close to home. Miami Reserve features thoughtfully designed new construction homes with modern floor plans, energy-efficient features, and stylish finishes tailored to today?s lifestyle.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
5131 Highmeadow Place
Morrow, OH 45152
(859) 694-8148
Sun-Mon 12:00 PM-6:00 PM; Tue-Sat 11:00 AM-6:00 PM;