Dagny Plan in Medley Park by LGI Homes
Clayton, NC 27520
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,231 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,231 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Dagny townhome is a thoughtfully designed home that offers modern living with comfort and functionality. Perfect for families or those seeking extra space, this townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open-concept living area that creates a warm, welcoming atmosphere.
With its spacious layout, well-appointed finishes, and convenient design, the Dagny is the perfect place to call home.
Price/Sqft
$210
Listed
44 days ago
Home Details for 193 Seville Way #A2TF1Y
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Bonus Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking: Street Parking |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $210 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Medley Park
Quick Move-in Homes (3)
| 181 Seville Way | 3bd 2.5ba 1,231 sqft | $258,900 | |
| 30 Seville Way | 3bd 2.5ba 1,231 sqft | $260,900 | |
| 387 Cascade Knoll Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,853 sqft | $385,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Doorify MLS
Community Description
Welcome to Medley Park, a vibrant new community located in the charming town of Clayton, NC, just south of Raleigh. Medley Park offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and urban convenience, with easy access to Raleigh's thriving job market, entertainment, and dining options. This family-friendly community features beautifully crafted homes with modern upgrades, spacious layouts, and energy-efficient designs. Surrounded by lush green spaces and nearby parks, Medley Park provides endless opportunities for outdoor recreation and relaxation. With its prime location and exceptional amenities, Medley Park is the ideal place to create lasting memories and call home.
Your new LGI home includes modern designer upgrades at no cost to you! Charming exteriors with stone accents, covered front porches and professionally designed front yard landscaping provide incredible curb appeal. Every townhome at Medley Park comes with an unbeatable selection of included upgrades from our CompleteHome™ package. These highly desired upgrades include stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, blinds throughout the home and so much more. From spacious townhomes, included upgrades and superior location, LGI Homes at Medley Park offers you the best value in the area.