Randall Plan in McGee Farms by The Rob Ellerman Team
Sioux Falls, SD 57107
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,082 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,082 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Randall is a charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home featuring a desirable open floorplan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas-ideal for modern living and entertaining. The kitchen includes an island, perfect for meal prep and casual gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of main-floor laundry, and retreat to the primary suite, which boasts a private ensuite bath and a generous walk-in closet. The unfinished basement provides endless possibilities for future expansion or storage. With a 2-stall garage for added space and convenience, this home blends style, comfort, and potential. Don't miss out on this gem!
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$296
Listed
61 days ago
Home Details for W Raleigh Cir #9BDJ5B
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural GasAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Guest Room, Living Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $296 |
All New Homes in McGee Farms
Buildable Plans (3)
| Randall Plan | 2bd 2ba 1,082 sqft | $320,500+ | |
| Carter Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,453 sqft | $393,300+ | |
| Karver Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,386 sqft | $393,300+ |
Buildable Plans provided by The Rob Ellerman Team
Community Description
Welcome to McGee Farms, a new construction community by Signature Homes located in Sioux Falls, South Dakota. Conveniently positioned near local amenities, schools, and major roadways, McGee Farms provides easy access to everything Sioux Falls has to offer while maintaining a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere.
Built by Signature Homes, this community reflects a commitment to quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and lasting value. Each home is constructed with high-quality materials and delivered through an honest, straightforward process with no surprises or hidden costs. Backed by decades of combined experience and thousands of homes built across the Midwest, Signature Homes is a trusted leader in residential construction.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
6700 E. Arrowhead Parkway
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
(507) 920-4397