Dawn Plan in Marion Oaks by Lennar
Ocala, FL 34473
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,174 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,174 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is in the rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. There are three secondary bedrooms at the front of the home, ideal for overnight guests or residents needing additional privacy, as well as a flex space that can transform to meet the household's needs.
Price/Sqft
$151
Listed
28 days ago
Home Details for 8496 SW 135th Street Rd #ODEPD9
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 2Types of Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $151 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Marion Oaks
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 13220 SW 87th Cir | 3bd 2ba 1,487 sqft | $296,140 | |
| 12915 SW 86th Cir | 4bd 2ba 1,824 sqft | $321,990 | |
| 13292 SW 88th Ct | 4bd 3ba 2,174 sqft | $344,725 | |
| 13300 SW 87th Cir | 3bd 2ba 1,487 sqft | $274,990 | |
| 8559 SW 129th Ln | 4bd 3ba 2,174 sqft | $334,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Stellar MLS
Buildable Plans (5)
| Abbey Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,263 sqft | $270,990+ | |
| Bloom Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,487 sqft | $279,990+ | |
| Celeste Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,824 sqft | $305,990+ | |
| Dawn Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,174 sqft | $328,990+ | |
| Independence II Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,232 sqft | $384,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Lennar
Community Description
Marion Oaks is acommunity offering new single-family homes in Ocala, FL. Homeowners will enjoy no HOA fees. Situated minutes from I-75 and State Road 200, this community offers quick commutes to all the shopping, dining and attractions within Ocala. Perfect for outdoor enthusiasts, residents will be close to some of the city's best multi-use trails, horse riding paths and springs. Nearby Rainbow Springs State Park offers beautiful, crystal-clear waters for kayaking, tubing, swimming and snorkeling. Close by are well-regarded medical centers such as Advent Health , HCA Florida Hospital and VA Clinic.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
8496 SW 135th Street Road
Ocala, FL 34473
(352) 897-8043
Mon 10-6 | Tue 10-6 | Wed 12-6 | Thu 10-6 | Fri 10-6 | Sat 10-6 | Sun 11-6