DOWNING Plan in Mariners Reach, Bolivia, NC 28422
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

DOWNING Plan in Mariners Reach by D.R. Horton
Bolivia, NC 28422

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,257 sqft

$279,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,610/mo*

$279,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,610/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,257 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This appealing one-story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen situated in between the living room and dining room and all bedrooms upstairs. The living room overlooks a covered patio perfect for relaxing and entertaining outdoors.
You'll have plenty of room to grow with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,257 square feet of living space.

Bedroom One, located at the back of the house for privacy, also has a suite bathroom with double vanity and walk-in closet. Two other bedrooms share a second bathroom. The laundry room is located at the front of home near the two-car garage, quietly away from living areas and bedrooms. A small, covered porch at the front.

The kitchen features shaker-style cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, which are sure to both turn heads and make meal prep easy. You'll never be too far from the action with the living and dining area right there.

The primary bedroom has its own attached bathroom that features a walk-in closet and all the space you need to get ready in the morning. Sharing a sink isn't a worry with the double vanity, and you also get additional privacy with a separate door for the toilet and shower.

In every bedroom you'll have vinyl floors and a closet in each room. Whether these rooms become bedrooms, office spaces, or other bonus rooms, there is sure to be comfort.

All new homes will include D.R. Home Is Connected® Smart Home Technology is included in your new home and comes with an indust

Price/Sqft
$223
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 1948 Clemmons Rd SE #ONJMWT

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $223

All New Homes in Mariners Reach

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (1)
DOWNING Plan
3bd
2ba
1,257 sqft
$279,990+
Check Availability
MACON Plan
3bd
2ba
1,343 sqft
$289,990+
Check Availability
KERRY Plan
3bd
2ba
1,475 sqft
$299,990+
Check Availability
ARIA Plan
3bd
2ba
1,618 sqft
$309,990+
Check Availability
CALI Plan
4bd
2ba
1,774 sqft
$323,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

By Appointment only. Welcome to Mariners Reach, an inviting new home community in charming Bolivia, North Carolina where coastal living and modern comfort come together in beautiful harmony. Choose from five stylish single-story floor plans, each offering 2-3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, ranging from 1,257 to 1,774 square feet and a 2-car garages.

These versatile homes ensure spacious and flexible living for everyone. The open-concept floorplans seamlessly connect the great room and dining space with a modern kitchen that includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a spacious pantry. Your new home will include a covered back porch or a patio to enjoy outdoor living space. Your primary bedroom suite boasts a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, double vanities and a generous walk-in closet.

Mariners Reach will be filled with resort-style amenities that will not only enhance the quality of life for homeowners but also promote a sense of community and encourage outdoor activities. A pool house to enjoy special events. Pickleball Courts: A great way for residents to stay active and socialize. Cornhole: Perfect for friendly competition and gatherings. Swimming Pool, A fun spot for all to cool off and play. Dog Park: A dedicated space for pet owners to enjoy time with their furry friends. Gathering Area and Walking Path: Ideal for leisurely strolls or jogging.