Denton Plan in Maple Woods by D.R. Horton
Hockley, TX 77447
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,573 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,573 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to the Denton Plan located in Maple Woods. This single-story house spans 1,559 square feet and includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage.
As you enter this home, you will notice two secondary bedrooms that share access to a secondary bathroom. Each of the bedrooms have carpet flooring, a bright window, and a tall closet while the bathroom has a vinyl flooring and a tub/shower combo.
Continuing through the home, you will see a utility room on your right. The location of the utility room is in perfect proximity to the other secondary rooms of the house, and it has vinyl flooring.
In the main area of the home, you will find the dining room, family room and L-shaped kitchen with its tall pantry, oversized island, and stainless-steel appliances. This is an open concept living and dining space, making this house perfect for hosting. The vinyl flooring in these areas of the house give it both a beautiful and comfortable finish.
The primary bedroom is finished with carpet flooring and two large windows opening to the backyard. The primary bedroom leads into the primary bathroom, complete with white cabinets, a double sink, a standing shower with a glass door, vinyl flooring, and a separated toilet room. The primary bathroom leads to the walk-in closet, which has carpet flooring and provides storage.
Exiting the home through the back patio, which is equipped with overhead lights and a space to relax, you can enjoy the great outdoors from the comfort of
Price/Sqft
$187
Listed
5 days ago
Home Details for 413 Alder Chase Dr #AL7CGS
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $187 |
All New Homes in Maple Woods
Quick Move-in Homes (15)
| 412 Pine Branch Ln | 3bd 2ba 1,489 sqft | $246,990 | |
| 172 Rising Cedar Ln | 3bd 2ba 1,489 sqft | $256,990 | |
| 173 Rising Cedar Ln | 3bd 2ba 1,539 sqft | $262,990 | |
| 525 Wax Myrtle Way | 3bd 2ba 1,575 sqft | $279,990 | |
| 408 Pine Branch Ln | 3bd 2.5ba 1,858 sqft | $281,990 | |
| 416 Pine Branch Ln | 4bd 2.5ba 2,042 sqft | $288,990 | |
| 541 Wax Myrtle Way | 4bd 2ba 1,796 sqft | $295,990 | |
| 549 Wax Myrtle Way | 4bd 2ba 1,665 sqft | $296,000 | |
| 177 Rising Cedar Ln | 5bd 2.5ba 2,498 sqft | $309,990 | |
| 569 Wax Myrtle Way | 4bd 2ba 1,796 sqft | $311,990 | |
| 545 Wax Myrtle Way | 4bd 3ba 2,170 sqft | $316,990 | |
| 305 Tall Birch Way | 4bd 3ba 2,041 sqft | $324,990 | |
| 548 Wax Myrtle Way | 4bd 3ba 2,475 sqft | $345,990 | |
| 301 Tall Birch Dr | 5bd 3ba 2,733 sqft | $358,990 | |
| 256 Elm Spring Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,539 sqft | $252,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR,DR Horton
Buildable Plans (12)
| Caroline Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,489 sqft | $256,990+ | |
| Diana Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,539 sqft | $261,990+ | |
| Florence Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,858 sqft | $278,990+ | |
| Hanna Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,042 sqft | $288,990+ | |
| Denton Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,573 sqft | $293,990+ | |
| Fargo Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,665 sqft | $300,990+ | |
| Madison Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 2,498 sqft | $309,990+ | |
| Texas Cali Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,796 sqft | $310,990+ | |
| Lakeway Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,042 sqft | $324,990+ | |
| Midland Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,170 sqft | $331,990+ | |
| Ozark Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,482 sqft | $344,990+ | |
| Rosemont Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,729 sqft | $357,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton
Community Description
Welcome to Maple Woods, a Vibrant new Community in Hockley, Texas
Nestled off Joseph Road in the charming town of Hockley, Texas, Maple Woods offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and natural beauty. Surrounded by lush woodlands and scenic countryside, residents enjoy tranquil living with easy access to modern amenities. The neighborhood is zoned to top-rated schools in the Waller Independent School District, including Fields Store Elementary, Wayne C. Schultz Junior High School, and Waller High School - all known for academic excellence and supportive environments.