The Springfield Plan in Maple View Elk Creek by Todd Homes
Trenton, OH 45067
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,273 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,273 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Do you want more for your money? This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,273 square feet of quality space for your living enjoyment. The open concept floor plan provides a remarkable design with your everyday needs in mind. The expansive eat-in kitchen features granite counter tops, dining/serving/food prep island, soft close shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances & a large walk-in pantry. The optional light drenched sunroom leads outdoors to the patio. You will appreciate the extra large primary suite. The primary bath offers a quartz topped double vanity, oversized walk-in shower, soft close shaker cabinetry & Moen fixtures. Lower level with full bath rough-in for future living spaces. The Springfield Elevation A offers a 6ft covered entry, the Springfield Elevation B offers a 10ft covered porch and the Springfield Elevation C & Springfield Deluxe offer a full covered front porch. Enjoy Quality and Affordable Luxury in a Todd Home.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$175
Listed
32 days ago
Home Details for Chatham Pl #DCY2A8
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Living Room, Office |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $175 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Maple View Elk Creek
Quick Move-in Homes (1)
| 539 Holland Dr | 3bd 2ba 1,600 sqft | $399,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Todd Homes
Buildable Plans (20)
| The Abbott Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,904 sqft | $366,580+ | |
| The Augusta Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,652 sqft | $372,947+ | |
| The Bayview I Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 1,911 sqft | $377,356+ | |
| The Savannah Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,652 sqft | $382,947+ | |
| The Sienna Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,646 sqft | $382,947+ | |
| Baybrook Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,683 sqft | $383,812+ | |
| The Baybrook Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,683 sqft | $389,695+ | |
| The Charleston Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,805 sqft | $392,947+ | |
| The Austin Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,804 sqft | $392,947+ | |
| The Bayview II Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 1,984 sqft | $394,374+ | |
| The Springfield Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,273 sqft | $398,771+ | |
| The Madison Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,786 sqft | $405,781+ | |
| The Fieldstone Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,908 sqft | $414,500+ | |
| The Charleston II Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,805 sqft | $434,500+ | |
| The Carolina Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,703 sqft | $448,727+ | |
| The Kingston Plan | 4bd 2ba 2,531 sqft | $448,727+ | |
| The Yorkshire Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,343 sqft | $454,088+ | |
| The Bayview Deluxe Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 1,972 sqft | $489,900+ | |
| The Magnolia Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,518 sqft | $539,900+ | |
| The Chatham Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,515 sqft | $549,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Todd Homes
Community Description
HOMESITES STILL AVAILABLE! Exclusive Maple View Elk Creek in Trenton Features 25 Wooded Homesites - Cul-de-Sac Homesites Still Available & Going Fast! If You Are a Nature Lover & Prefer Sounds of Nature Over City Hustle & Bustle - This is Home. Maple View Section 4 is Located in the Front Part of the Community and We Have Market Homes Available NOW! NO HOA! Trenton has a Small Town Feel with City Conveniences. Trenton is Located in Northeastern Butler County West of Middletown. Enjoy Trenton Community Park with its Amphitheater, Basketball Court, Picnic Shelters, Picnic Tables & Playground. In Addition Trenton has Founders Park & Home Avenue Park. One of the Best Places in Trenton is The Trenton Riverway Trailhead Located In The Great Miami Riverway That Stretches from Sidney Ohio to Hamilton OH. Hike, Walk, Bike, Fish, Canoe or Just Relax & Enjoy the Views. Contact Us For an Appointment & We Will Always Make Our Best Effort to Be Available To Meet With You - Even Outside of Normal Business Hours!