Baybrook Plan in Maple View Elk Creek, Trenton, OH 45067
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Baybrook Plan in Maple View Elk Creek by Todd Homes
Trenton, OH 45067

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,683 sqft

$383,812+

Est. Mortgage $2,391/mo*

$383,812+

Est. Mortgage $2,391/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,683 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Baybrook is a thoughtfully designed new construction home offering the comfort of a first-floor primary suite and the open layout today's buyers are looking for. The main level features an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and great room-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A dramatic two-story great room fills the home with natural light and creates an inviting, open feel from the moment you walk in.

The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor and includes a walk-in closet and private bath, providing a quiet retreat at the end of the day. Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms and a full bath offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, with an open overlook to the great room below.

A full basement with bath rough-in offers future expansion potential, whether you envision additional living space, a recreation area, or extra storage. Quality construction and a builder warranty provide peace of mind, while the home's efficient layout makes the most of every square foot.

Designed for comfort, flexibility, and lasting value, The Baybrook is a home that adapts to your lifestyle - schedule your tour and see it for yourself.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$228
Listed
6 days ago

Home Details for Chatham Place Auwgbe #AUWGBE

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closets

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $228

All New Homes in Maple View Elk Creek

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

All (1)
3 bd (1)
539 Holland Dr
3bd
2ba
1,600 sqft
$399,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Todd Homes

Buildable Plans (20)

All (20)
3 bd (13)
4 bd (7)
The Abbott Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,904 sqft
$366,580+
Check Availability
The Augusta Plan
3bd
2ba
1,652 sqft
$372,947+
Check Availability
The Bayview I Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,911 sqft
$377,356+
Check Availability
The Savannah Plan
3bd
2ba
1,652 sqft
$382,947+
Check Availability
The Sienna Plan
3bd
2ba
1,646 sqft
$382,947+
Check Availability
Baybrook Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,683 sqft
$383,812+
Check Availability
The Baybrook Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,683 sqft
$389,695+
Check Availability
The Charleston Plan
3bd
2ba
1,805 sqft
$392,947+
Check Availability
The Austin Plan
3bd
2ba
1,804 sqft
$392,947+
Check Availability
The Bayview II Plan
4bd
3.5ba
1,984 sqft
$394,374+
Check Availability
The Springfield Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,273 sqft
$398,771+
Check Availability
The Madison Plan
3bd
2ba
1,786 sqft
$405,781+
Check Availability
The Fieldstone Plan
3bd
2ba
1,908 sqft
$414,500+
Check Availability
The Charleston II Plan
3bd
2ba
1,805 sqft
$434,500+
Check Availability
The Carolina Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,703 sqft
$448,727+
Check Availability
The Kingston Plan
4bd
2ba
2,531 sqft
$448,727+
Check Availability
The Yorkshire Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,343 sqft
$454,088+
Check Availability
The Bayview Deluxe Plan
4bd
3.5ba
1,972 sqft
$489,900+
Check Availability
The Magnolia Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,518 sqft
$539,900+
Check Availability
The Chatham Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,515 sqft
$549,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Todd Homes

Community Description

HOMESITES STILL AVAILABLE! Exclusive Maple View Elk Creek in Trenton Features 25 Wooded Homesites - Cul-de-Sac Homesites Still Available & Going Fast! If You Are a Nature Lover & Prefer Sounds of Nature Over City Hustle & Bustle - This is Home. Maple View Section 4 is Located in the Front Part of the Community and We Have Market Homes Available NOW! NO HOA! Trenton has a Small Town Feel with City Conveniences. Trenton is Located in Northeastern Butler County West of Middletown. Enjoy Trenton Community Park with its Amphitheater, Basketball Court, Picnic Shelters, Picnic Tables & Playground. In Addition Trenton has Founders Park & Home Avenue Park. One of the Best Places in Trenton is The Trenton Riverway Trailhead Located In The Great Miami Riverway That Stretches from Sidney Ohio to Hamilton OH. Hike, Walk, Bike, Fish, Canoe or Just Relax & Enjoy the Views. Contact Us For an Appointment & We Will Always Make Our Best Effort to Be Available To Meet With You - Even Outside of Normal Business Hours!