Cambridge Plan in Maggie Way by Caviness & Cates
Wendell, NC 27591
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,432 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,432 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Great room with optional gas log fireplace. Open kitchen with dining room with views to the backyard and double window option, island with sink overlooking the great room, and pantry; Gourmet kitchen appliance layout option with double wall ovens and cooktop First-floor laundry room in garage entry with linen closet, optional sink, and optional upper wall cabinets. Dining room with access to option rear covered porch. Primary suite on first floor with tray ceiling option and walk-in closet; Primary bath with dual sinks, optional center drawer stack in vanity, optional window, and 3 tub/shower layout options.- Standard option with garden tub and separate shower.- Option 1 with 36''x60'' shower and linen closet.- Option 2 with 42''x72'' shower and linen closet. 2 additional bedrooms on first floor with walk-in closets and access to full hall bathroom with tub/shower combination. Second floor with 4th bedroom, full bathroom with linen closet and tub/shower combination, and bonus room Front door with optional transom window or sidelight. 2 car, 3 car, work area, and golf car garage options; Side load garage option; Garage option availability is homesite and community dependent.
Price/Sqft
$210
Listed
26 days ago
Home Details for Maggie Way Road Khhnam #KHHNAM
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $210 |
All New Homes in Maggie Way
Quick Move-in Homes (6)
| 74 Cardovia Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,355 sqft | $489,900 | |
| 90 Cardovia Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,358 sqft | $494,876 | |
| 125 Cardovia Way | 4bd 3ba 2,432 sqft | $509,900 | |
| 507 E Clydes Point Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,724 sqft | $529,900 | |
| 210 Cardovia Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,325 sqft | $504,894 | |
| 226 Cardovia Way | 4bd 2.5ba 2,724 sqft | $539,920 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Doorify MLS,Caviness & Cates
Buildable Plans (5)
| Brunswick Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,355 sqft | $489,900+ | |
| Camellia Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,358 sqft | $494,876+ | |
| Drayton Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,325 sqft | $504,894+ | |
| Cambridge Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,432 sqft | $509,900+ | |
| Granville Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,724 sqft | $529,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Caviness & Cates
Community Description
Classic and understated style, coupled with an ideal location and approachable affordability lead you home to Maggie Way! Cool off by the pool or cast a line into the five-acre lake. Your community offers a spacious "Tot Lot" where kids of all ages will have room to roam and scale the brand-new playground. Located in the peaceful rural community of Archer Lodge, Maggie Way might feel like a serene country escape, but it's only a few short minutes from the big city opportunities of Raleigh. For those who want the best of both worlds, who want big city life without being overwhelmed by it, who still love the scent of clean air and the sight of unsullied blue skies, and who want to work, play, and live their best lives in their own backyard, this is the place to be!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
Maggie Way Road
Wendell, NC 27591
(984) 355-8907