Devonshire ll Plan in Lynbrook by Great Southern Homes
Boiling Springs, SC 29316
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,576 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,576 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Devonshire II offers 2574 square feet of spacious two-story living, thoughtfully designed to accommodate the needs of a modern family. The main level features a welcoming open floor plan, seamlessly connecting the generously sized family room, a well-equipped kitchen perfect for culinary creativity and entertaining, and a dedicated dining area, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and hosting gatherings. Upstairs, a luxurious owner's suite provides a private retreat, complete with its own ensuite bathroom. Three additional bedrooms share two conveniently located bathrooms, ensuring comfort and privacy for all family members. A versatile loft area adds extra space, perfect for a home office, play area, or hobby room. Enhance your outdoor living with optional covered and screened patios. Optional upgrades include a large kitchen island for added functionality, an elegant tile shower, and a choice of fireplaces (standard or a sophisticated stone option). The home also includes a two-car garage for ample parking and storage. The Devonshire II offers a sophisticated blend of style, comfort, and functionality.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$129
Listed
8 days ago
Home Details for 128 Hunter Ridge Dr #VRLUQ
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $129 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Lynbrook
Buildable Plans (4)
| Wisteria II Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,831 sqft | $312,900+ | |
| Benton II Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,295 sqft | $316,900+ | |
| Devonshire ll Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,576 sqft | $331,900+ | |
| Bradley II Plan | 4bd 3ba 3,005 sqft | $353,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Great Southern Homes
Community Description
Lynbrook is a peaceful new home community in Boiling Springs, SC by our team at Great Southern Homes. Ideally located just minutes north of Spartanburg, this neighborhood combines the quiet charm of Boiling Springs with convenient access to shopping, dining and everyday essentials.
Lynbrook features spacious new construction homes in Boiling Springs, South Carolina, with open-concept layouts, covered patios and large homesites averaging 0.3 acres. These thoughtfully designed single-family homes offer the space and comfort many buyers are searching for when exploring new homes for sale in Boiling Springs, SC.
Each home is built with energy-efficient materials, modern finishes and the quality craftsmanship that defines Great Southern Homes. Residents appreciate the balance of privacy and convenience that comes from living in a tucked-away neighborhood close to Spartanburg.
If you're looking for a trusted home builder in Boiling Springs, SC, Lynbrook offers a wonderful opportunity to own a stylish and energy-efficient new home in a growing area.