The Thistle Plan in Luna Ridge, Lenoir City, TN 37771
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Thistle Plan in Luna Ridge by Turner Homes
Lenoir City, TN 37771

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,747 sqft

$385,000+

Est. Mortgage $2,156/mo*

$385,000+

Est. Mortgage $2,156/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,747 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The charming Thistle is ready to welcome you home! The extra deep single-car garage provides plenty of room for seasonal storage or outside toys. The main level features an open and airy plan, with tons of natural light pouring into the oversized windows, illuminating the living room, dining area, and spacious granite kitchen with pantry. A half bath and laundry room round out the main floor. Upstairs, you'll find a huge Primary Suite with a private bathroom, a walk-in closet, and a cozy nook perfect for curling up with a good book. The two other bedrooms share a full bath and are convenient to the large bonus room!
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
1 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$220
Listed
49 days ago

Home Details for 411 W 8th Ave #URQ60Y

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
Parking Space: 1Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $220

All New Homes in Luna Ridge

Quick Move-in Homes (6)

All (6)
2 bd (2)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (1)
124 Via St
2bd
2ba
1,411 sqft
$370,300
Check Availability
125 Via St
2bd
2ba
1,411 sqft
$372,000
Check Availability
504 8th Ave
3bd
2.5ba
1,706 sqft
$399,900
Check Availability
510 8th Ave
4bd
2.5ba
1,986 sqft
$415,500
Check Availability
507 8th Ave
3bd
2.5ba
2,062 sqft
$436,000
Check Availability
502 8th Ave
3bd
2.5ba
1,990 sqft
$432,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by East Tennessee Realtors

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (4)
The Iris Plan
2bd
2ba
1,420 sqft
$349,000+
Check Availability
The Rhododendron Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,730 sqft
$380,000+
Check Availability
The Thistle Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,747 sqft
$385,000+
Check Availability
The Violet Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,062 sqft
$420,000+
Check Availability
The Daisy Plan
3bd
3ba
2,363 sqft
$440,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Turner Homes

Community Description

Welcome to Luna Ridge-where small-town charm meets modern living. Taking shape just minutes from Lenoir City's vibrant historic downtown, Luna Ridge will feature 42 thoughtfully crafted homes in a peaceful, scenic setting. Once complete, the community will offer both townhomes and detached single-family options ranging from 1,421 to 1,992 sq. ft. Residents will enjoy easy access to local shops and restaurants, beautiful parks and greenways, and top-rated schools and medical centers. With nearby destinations like Tellico Village and Tennessee National, Luna Ridge is building toward a lifestyle of comfort, connection, and convenience.