CAMERON Plan in Lockwood Landing, Supply, NC 28462
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

CAMERON Plan in Lockwood Landing by D.R. Horton
Supply, NC 28462

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,498 sqft

$279,990+

Original price: $287,990
Est. Mortgage $1,610/mo*

$279,990+

Original price: $287,990
Est. Mortgage $1,610/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,498 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Cameron plan offers a harmonious blend of functionality and comfort, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,498 square feet of living space. This layout is idea for those seeking practicality and relaxation in their living space.

Its open floor design seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas, promoting a sense of spaciousness and connectivity. Nestled at the rear of the house, the primary bedroom has ample privacy. This layout is idea for those seeking practicality and relaxation in their living space.

The kitchen features shaker-style cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, which are sure to both turn heads and make meal prep easy. You'll never be too far from the action with the living and dining area right there.

In every bedroom you'll have vinyl floors and a closet in each room. Whether these rooms become bedrooms, office spaces, or other bonus rooms, there is sure to be comfort. The primary bedroom has its own attached bathroom that features a walk-in closet and all the space you need to get ready in the morning. Sharing a sink isn't a worry with the double vanity, and you also get additional privacy with a separate door for the toilet and shower.

All of our homes include D.R. Horton's Home Is Connected® Smart Home Technology is included in your new home and comes with an industry-leading suite of smart home products including touchscreen interface, video doorbell, front door light, z-wave t-stat, & door lock all contro

Price/Sqft
$187
Listed
40 days ago

Home Details for 1213 Skystone Loop NE #609R1Y

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $187

All New Homes in Lockwood Landing

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (1)
1226 Skystone Loop NE Lot 70
3bd
2ba
1,459 sqft
$264,999
Check Availability
1234 Skystone Loop NE Lot 72
4bd
2ba
1,500 sqft
$274,999
Check Availability
1222 Skystone Loop NE Lot 69
3bd
2.5ba
1,518 sqft
$275,999
Check Availability
1229 Skystone Loop NE Lot 8
3bd
2.5ba
1,518 sqft
$279,999
Check Availability
1253 Skystone Loop NE Lot 14
3bd
2.5ba
1,518 sqft
$284,999
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Hive MLS

Buildable Plans (4)

All (4)
3 bd (3)
4 bd (1)
DOWNING Plan
3bd
2ba
1,257 sqft
$264,990+
Check Availability
CAMERON Plan
4bd
2ba
1,498 sqft
$279,990+
Check Availability
ALLEX Plan
3bd
2ba
1,459 sqft
$281,990+
Check Availability
BRANDON Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,518 sqft
$286,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

The award winning Downing Model is now OPEN!! Welcome to Lockwood Landing by D.R. Horton! Located in the Supply/Bolivia area, this community offers one and two story plans with 3-4 bedrooms and 1-2 car garage.

Your coastal cottage will include granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and smart home technology. New, low maintenance and move in ready!

You are at the crossroads of Highway 211 and Hwy 17 with an easy drive to Wilmington or Myrtle Beach and only 9 miles to Holden Beach. Plus, all the conveniences, shopping and dining are nearby giving you more time to enjoy your new home.

Questions? Click on request information or click text with us!

Office Hours

Sales Office
1213 Skystone Loop NE
Supply, NC 28462
(910) 543-3413