Fraser Plan in Livingston by Brittenum Residential
Fayetteville, AR 72703
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,333 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,333 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Fraser offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout with room to live, work, and entertain. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features an open-concept great room, kitchen, and dining area that seamlessly connects to a covered back patio-perfect for indoor-outdoor living.
The main level includes a private primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, along with a secondary bedroom and full bath-ideal for guests or a home office. A dedicated pocket office, laundry room, and ample storage add everyday functionality.
Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath, plus an open loft area that provides flexible space for a media room, playroom, or workspace.
Complete with a 2-car garage, covered front porch, and modern finishes throughout, the Fraser combines comfort, versatility, and quality craftsmanship in a desirable Northwest Arkansas location.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$265
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 2942 North Old Wire Rd #8X9EC0
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closets |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $265 |
All New Homes in Livingston
Quick Move-in Homes (9)
| 2942 N Old Wire Rd | 3bd 3ba 1,941 sqft | $514,900 | |
| 2946 N Old Wire Rd | 4bd 3ba 1,973 sqft | $522,900 | |
| 2868 N Sumac Dr | 4bd 3ba 1,973 sqft | $522,900 | |
| 2934 N Old Wire Rd | 4bd 3ba 2,071 sqft | $544,900 | |
| 2880 N Sumac Dr | 4bd 3ba 2,071 sqft | $548,900 | |
| 2950 N Old Wire Rd | 4bd 3ba 2,071 sqft | $548,900 | |
| 2649 E Livingston Ln | 3bd 2.5ba 2,214 sqft | $586,900 | |
| 3200 N Sumac Dr | 3bd 2.5ba 2,358 sqft | $591,900 | |
| 2659 E Livingston Ln | 4bd 3ba 2,333 sqft | $618,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by ArkansasOne MLS
Buildable Plans (9)
| Kyrie - B Plan | 3bd 3ba 1,941 sqft | $514,900+ | |
| Kyrie - A Plan | 3bd 3ba 1,941 sqft | $514,900+ | |
| Ewan Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,950 sqft | $516,900+ | |
| Malcom - A Plan | 4bd 3ba 1,973 sqft | $522,900+ | |
| Malcom - B Plan | 4bd 3ba 1,973 sqft | $522,900+ | |
| Keith - B Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,071 sqft | $548,900+ | |
| Keith - A Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,071 sqft | $548,900+ | |
| Douglas Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,214 sqft | $586,900+ | |
| Fraser Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,333 sqft | $618,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Brittenum Residential
Community Description
Welcome to Livingston, a thoughtfully designed community in Fayetteville, Arkansas, offering modern homes, functional layouts, and a lifestyle centered around convenience and connection. Featuring a variety of floor plans-including the Douglas, Ewan, Fraser, Keith, Kyrie, and Malcom-Livingston provides options to fit a range of needs, from first-time buyers to growing households.
Homes in Livingston are built with open-concept designs, spacious kitchens, private primary suites, and flexible living spaces perfect for today's lifestyle. Many plans offer covered patios, lofts or bonus areas, and additional bedrooms ideal for guests, home offices, or multi-generational living.