Pembroke Plan in Langston Reserve by Ashton Woods
Cartersville, GA 30120
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,603 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,603 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Welcome to the Pembroke-a thoughtfully designed two-story home featuring four spacious bedrooms, three-and-a-half baths, and a generous layout crafted for modern living. The open-concept main level includes a bright family room, stylish kitchen, and dining area that flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect setting for both quiet nights and lively gatherings. A private study on the main floor offers a quiet retreat for work or hobbies. Upstairs, you'll find all bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and an expansive walk-in closet. With a two-car garage and outdoor living, the Pembroke offers comfort, flexibility, and timeless design.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio, Deck
Price/Sqft
$141
Listed
38 days ago
Home Details for Langston Reserve 601 Elwick Ln #IS6MFO
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Study Room, Walk In Closets |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $141 |
All New Homes in Langston Reserve
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 707 Mistwood Way SE | 4bd 2.5ba 2,091 sqft | $349,900 | |
| 701 Mistwood Way SE | 4bd 2.5ba 2,409 sqft | $393,925 | |
| 608 Elwick Ln SE | 5bd 4ba 2,774 sqft | $427,005 | |
| 70 Mistwood Way SE | 4bd 2.5ba 2,091 sqft | $349,900 | |
| 616 Elwick Ln SE | 4bd 2.5ba 2,409 sqft | $359,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by FMLS GA,Ashton Woods Homes
Buildable Plans (6)
| Foxglove Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,801 sqft | $294,900+ | |
| Marigold Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,800 sqft | $299,900+ | |
| Baker Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,091 sqft | $341,400+ | |
| Astrid Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,406 sqft | $355,400+ | |
| Pembroke Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,603 sqft | $366,900+ | |
| Pearson Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,782 sqft | $376,400+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Ashton Woods
Community Description
New Homes in Cartersville, GA - Langston Reserve: NOW SELLINGAshton Woods has built a reputation for creating exceptionally designed spaces in neighborhoods that fit uniquely with local landscapes and culture. Here, just minutes from downtown Cartersville, you'll find a collection of single-family homes and townhomes at Langston Reserve. Experience the local history and enjoy easy access to Atlanta's work centers, shopping, eateries and adventures. On the weekends, spend the day at Lake Allatoona for boating, fishing or relaxing along the shoreline, or venture to Red Top Mountain State Park to hike wooded trails and take in scenic views. Head into downtown Cartersville for local shopping and community events. Take in one of the largest collections of Western art in the country at the Booth Western Art Museum, or visit Tellus Science Museum with interactive exhibits and a planetarium. Closer to home, relax in the resort-style pool or unwind in the cabana. Explore Langston Reserve and the thoughtfully designed homes that are the beautiful backdrops for the memories made inside.