Braum Plan in Lakeview, Waller, TX 77484
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Braum Plan in Lakeview by David Weekley Homes
Waller, TX 77484

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,873 sqft

$624,990+

Original price: $635,490
Est. Mortgage $4,166/mo*

$624,990+

Original price: $635,490
Est. Mortgage $4,166/mo*
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,873 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Welcome everyday luxury to your life in the beautiful Braum floor plan by David Weekley Homes of Houston. The contemporary kitchen splits prep, cooking, and presentation zones for greater culinary delight, along with ample storage for all your gourmet ingredients. Design your ideal living arrangement in the open concept family and dining space. The study, retreat, and covered porch provide a variety of areas for you and yours to enjoy time together. Your Owner's Retreat includes a deluxe walk-in closet and a grand en suite bathroom. Each of the spare bedrooms offer a wonderful place for growing residents to thrive. Your Home Team is ready to begin building your exquisite new home in Lakeview of Waller, Texas.

Price/Sqft
$218
Listed
60 days ago

Home Details for 2005 Whispering Oaks Ln #7Q506G

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $218

All New Homes in Lakeview

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

All (2)
4 bd (2)
4108 Ranch Home Dr
4bd
3.5ba
3,522 sqft
$799,925
Check Availability
2005 Whispering Oaks Ln
4bd
3.5ba
3,055 sqft
$849,925
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by HAR

Buildable Plans (11)

All (11)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (10)
Cainbrook Plan
4bd
3ba
2,564 sqft
$599,990+
Check Availability
Ansel Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,652 sqft
$604,990+
Check Availability
Glover Plan
4bd
2ba
2,736 sqft
$609,990+
Check Availability
Edwards Plan
4bd
3ba
2,846 sqft
$619,990+
Check Availability
Braum Plan
4bd
3ba
2,873 sqft
$624,990+
Check Availability
Magellan Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,035 sqft
$657,990+
Check Availability
Live Oak Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,468 sqft
$659,990+
Check Availability
Aldenridge Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,483 sqft
$669,990+
Check Availability
Islander Plan
4bd
4.5ba
3,894 sqft
$689,990+
Check Availability
Gabrielle Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,414 sqft
$699,990+
Check Availability
Mcclinton Plan
4bd
4.5ba
4,273 sqft
$719,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by David Weekley Homes

Community Description

David Weekley Homes is now building new homes in Lakeview! This quiet, master-planned community is located northwest of Houston in Waller, Texas. Here, you'll enjoy an impressive new home built with our top-quality craftsmanship on an expansive one- or two-acre homesite. Our award-winning floor plans offer open-concept gathering spaces, private bedrooms and exquisite finishes. In Lakeview, you'll enjoy the best in Design, Choice and Service from a Houston home builder with more than 45 years of experience as well as:45-acre central lake and two additional flanking lakes; Central park with fishing pier and community gathering space; Convenient to local shopping, dining and entertainment; Students attend Waller ISD schools; Access to Highway 290 and the Grand Parkway