*Caspersen Plan in Lake Village, Nokomis, FL 34275
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

*Caspersen Plan in Lake Village by MyMHcommunity
Nokomis, FL 34275

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,355 sqft

$164,800+

Original price: $164,900
Est. Mortgage $1,080/mo*

$164,800+

Original price: $164,900
Est. Mortgage $1,080/mo*
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,355 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

55+ age qualified community. Welcome to Lake Village a 55+ age-qualified active and vibrant community, where you can find yourself in your dream home. We have a stunning, brand new, beautiful 2026 2 bed, 2 bath home for sale featuring 1355.12 sq ft of beautifully designed living space. Located in/near Nokomis, this property offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm.

Step inside to find an open-concept floor plan, high ceilings,and plenty of natural light. The island kitchen boasts lots of counter space, stainless steel appliances,and custom cabinetry, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious master suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with en-suite features like dual vanities,walk in shower, and walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, a home office, or a growing family. Outside you will enjoy a private backyard and low-maintenance landscaping, ideal for entertaining or unwinding.

Located in the desirable Lake Village, residents enjoy access to a range of premium amenities including a resort-style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, shuffleboard, bocce ball, a community garden and much more. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, major highways, parks,and public transportation, you'll have everything you need just minutes away. Whether you're looking for relaxation or recreation, this community has it all.

Price/Sqft
$122
Listed
7 days ago

Home Details for 400 Lake Dr #X19VFO

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile ManufacturedArchitecture: Manufactured House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $122

All New Homes in Lake Village

Quick Move-in Homes (7)

All (7)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (6)
183 4th St E
3bd
2ba
1,250 sqft
$162,800
Check Availability
160 4th St W
2bd
2ba
1,355 sqft
$164,800
Check Availability
79 5th St W
3bd
2ba
1,459 sqft
$172,800
Check Availability
47 6th St W
3bd
2ba
1,460 sqft
$176,800
Check Availability
53 6th St W
3bd
2ba
1,460 sqft
$176,800
Check Availability
3 7th St W
3bd
2ba
1,564 sqft
$189,800
Check Availability
388 Sunshine Dr
3bd
2ba
1,564 sqft
$190,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by ELS

Buildable Plans (7)

All (7)
2 bd (1)
3 bd (6)
Drayton Plan
3bd
2ba
1,250 sqft
$162,800+
Check Availability
*Caspersen Plan
2bd
2ba
1,355 sqft
$164,800+
Check Availability
*Santa Rosa Plan
3bd
2ba
1,459 sqft
$172,800+
Check Availability
*Seaside Plan
3bd
2ba
1,460 sqft
$176,800+
Check Availability
*Seaside Plan
3bd
2ba
1,460 sqft
$176,800+
Check Availability
Raleigh w/ Half Rear Porch Plan
3bd
2ba
1,564 sqft
$189,800+
Check Availability
*Raleigh w/ Half Rear Porch Plan
3bd
2ba
1,564 sqft
$189,800+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by MyMHcommunity

Community Description

55+ age qualified community. Lake Village is located in the small Florida community of Nokomis, just outside of Sarasota. The benefits of living here are numerous, beginning with the Florida sunshine. According to Money Magazine, the Sarasota/Nokomis area ranks as one of the nation's 15 most livable communities. A resort city famous for its beaches and sports fishing opportunities, Sarasota also offers a variety of land-based attractions and options for recreation. Lake Village residents enjoy an easy lifestyle with clubs and activities for all interests. There are trips to special places and events, holiday dinners, dances, breakfasts, and bingo. You'll have an opportunity to pursue your favorite activity, whether it's singing, dancing, exercising, crafts, or playing cards. Lake Village is strategically positioned near a regional shopping mall, restaurants, supermarkets, excellent medical facilities, and golf courses. Lake Village is 1.6 miles from Nokomis Beach and Park, which is comprised to 22 acres with 1,700 feet running along the gulf of Mexico. This area is known for its stunning white sand beaches that are ideal for shelling and beachcombing. Also, only 14 miles away is the country's #1 beach, Siesta Key Beach in Sarasota. Click Here To Get Pre-Approved