Malone Plan in Lake Pointe Estates, Jonesboro, AR 72404
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Malone Plan in Lake Pointe Estates by Mark Morris Construction
Jonesboro, AR 72404

Friendly Hope
  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 3,000 sqft

$540,000+

Est. Mortgage $3,033/mo*

$540,000+

Est. Mortgage $3,033/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,000 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This 3000 sq ft house plan features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering spacious comfort. The master bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. An open-concept layout seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage and outdoor living on the patio. Vaulted ceilings add an airy feel throughout. This design combines practicality and modern style for a welcoming family home.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
3 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$180
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 3613 Lake Pointe Dr #FR3DF

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Living Room, Guest Room, Study Room, Walk In Closets
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $180

All New Homes in Lake Pointe Estates

Buildable Plans (3)

All (3)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (1)
6 bd (1)
Horeb Plan
6bd
4ba
2,875 sqft
$503,125+
Check Availability
Fraser Canyon Plan
5bd
3ba
2,839 sqft
$511,020+
Check Availability
Malone Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,000 sqft
$540,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Mark Morris Construction

Community Description

With the well-known Ridge Pointe right down the road and the estates all along Friendly Hope Road right around the corner, Lake Pointe fits right in with its surroundings. You'll find our largest homes nestled in a quiet area off of Woodsprings Road. Walmart Supercenter and the adjacent shopping center on Parker Road is mere minutes away and children will attend the finest school Jonesboro has to offer at Valley View. Easy access to US Highway 555 allows for quick trips anywhere in or out of town you might want to go as well!

Office Hours

Sales Office
6011 Southwest Dr
Jonesboro, AR 72404
(870) 408-3687