Barton Plan in Kinwick Townhomes, Richmond, VA 23234
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Barton Plan in Kinwick Townhomes by HHHunt Homes
Richmond, VA 23234

Walmsley
  • 2 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,318 sqft

$296,950+

Original price: $297,265
Est. Mortgage $1,748/mo*

$296,950+

Original price: $297,265
Est. Mortgage $1,748/mo*
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,318 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Nestled in a central location, Kinwick is a vibrant community offering a mix of townhomes and single-family homes. Situated just inside the boundaries of the City of Richmond, Kinwick seamlessly integrates into its surroundings, embracing the essence of its location while preserving the area's natural beauty. Surrounded by lush woodlands and natural vegetation, Kinwick offers homeowners a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of city life.In addition to its scenic surroundings, Kinwick will boast a variety of community amenities, including a tranquil pond and well-maintained sidewalks that wind through the neighborhood, providing homeowners with convenient access to nearby attractions and recreational areas. The central common area, a charming park where townhomes front onto a lush green space rather than a street, serves as the heart of the community, fostering a sense of community and connectivity among homeowners. With community trails and additional common areas, Kinwick offers the perfect balance of natural beauty and modern convenience, making it an ideal place to call home.*Subject to Credit Approval. Not all applicants are eligible. Pathway Home Grant is a Lender Grant and is only available in select market areas. Property type and location limitations apply. Loan terms and conditions apply, including but not limited to, maximum loan-to-value of 97%, maximum loan amount, minimum credit score, and maximum income limits. Homebuyer education may be required

Price/Sqft
$225
Listed
1 day ago

Home Details for 3401 Hopkins Rd #DZJWXQ

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Townhouse

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $225

All New Homes in Kinwick Townhomes

Quick Move-in Homes (10)

All (10)
3 bd (10)
3437 Broadwick Rd
3bd
2.5ba
1,318 sqft
$296,950
Check Availability
3436 Broadwick Rd
3bd
2.5ba
1,336 sqft
$303,070
Check Availability
3445 Broadwick Rd
3bd
2.5ba
1,318 sqft
$303,950
Check Availability
3453 Broadwick Rd
3bd
2.5ba
1,318 sqft
$305,450
Check Availability
3429 Hopkins Rd
3bd
2.5ba
1,336 sqft
$306,975
Check Availability
3457 Broadwick Rd
3bd
2.5ba
1,336 sqft
$310,950
Check Availability
3440 Broadwick Rd
3bd
2.5ba
1,318 sqft
$313,760
Check Availability
3448 Broadwick Rd
3bd
2.5ba
1,318 sqft
$299,685
Check Availability
3429 Pond Aly
3bd
2.5ba
1,336 sqft
$316,945
Check Availability
3452 Broadwick Rd
3bd
2.5ba
1,336 sqft
$327,420
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CVRMLS

Buildable Plans (2)

All (2)
2 bd (2)
Barton Plan
2bd
2.5ba
1,318 sqft
$296,950+
Check Availability
Gates Plan
2bd
2.5ba
1,318 sqft
$296,950+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by HHHunt Homes

Community Description

Nestled in a central location, Kinwick is a vibrant community offering a mix of townhomes and single-family homes. Situated just inside the boundaries of the City of Richmond, Kinwick seamlessly integrates into its surroundings, embracing the essence of its location while preserving the area's natural beauty. Surrounded by lush woodlands and natural vegetation, Kinwick offers homeowners a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of city life.In addition to its scenic surroundings, Kinwick will boast a variety of community amenities, including a tranquil pond and well-maintained sidewalks that wind through the neighborhood, providing homeowners with convenient access to nearby attractions and recreational areas. The central common area, a charming park where townhomes front onto a lush green space rather than a street, serves as the heart of the community, fostering a sense of community and connectivity among homeowners. With community trails and additional common areas, Kinwick offers the perfect balance of natural beauty and modern convenience, making it an ideal place to call home.​*Subject to Credit Approval. Not all applicants are eligible. Pathway Home Grant is a Lender Grant and is only available in select market areas. Property type and location limitations apply. Loan terms and conditions apply, including but not limited to, maximum loan-to-value of 97%, maximum loan amount, minimum credit score, and maximum income limits. Homebuyer education may be required