Archer Plan in Kings Preserve, Jacksonville, FL 32219
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Archer Plan in Kings Preserve by Meritage Homes
Jacksonville, FL 32219

Dinsmore
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,427 sqft

$285,990+

Original price: $289,990
Est. Mortgage $1,960/mo*

$285,990+

Original price: $289,990
Est. Mortgage $1,960/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,427 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Looking for a single-family home in Jacksonville, FL? The Archer floorplan in Kings Preserve offers and open-concept living space that combines the kitchen, great room and dining area. Enjoy the privacy of the primary suite tucked in the back of the home.

Price/Sqft
$200
Listed
4 days ago

Home Details for 7711 Owlsley Ct #XW5AXG

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $200

All New Homes in Kings Preserve

Quick Move-in Homes (8)

All (8)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (4)
10766 LISHWOOD Way
3bd
2ba
1,427 sqft
$279,990
Check Availability
10758 LISHWOOD Way
3bd
2ba
1,427 sqft
$289,990
Check Availability
10762 LISHWOOD Way
4bd
2.5ba
2,168 sqft
$327,990
Check Availability
10754 LISHWOOD Way
4bd
2.5ba
2,168 sqft
$337,990
Check Availability
7771 CAHILL Lane
3bd
2ba
1,427 sqft
$289,990
Check Availability
7787 CAHILL Lane
3bd
2ba
1,427 sqft
$289,990
Check Availability
7778 CAHILL Lane
4bd
2ba
1,607 sqft
$299,990
Check Availability
7767 CAHILL Lane
4bd
2.5ba
2,168 sqft
$337,990
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by realMLS

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
3 bd (2)
4 bd (3)
Denali Plan
3bd
2ba
1,269 sqft
$284,990+
Check Availability
Archer Plan
3bd
2ba
1,427 sqft
$285,990+
Check Availability
Acadia Plan
4bd
2ba
1,607 sqft
$299,990+
Check Availability
Davenport Plan
4bd
3ba
1,842 sqft
$321,990+
Check Availability
Yellowstone Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,168 sqft
$332,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Meritage Homes

Community Description

Kings Preserve is a beautiful community of single-family homes located in Duval County that offers a natural setting of serene wetland and pond views. Residents will have access to community amenities including a resort-style pool and playground. Just minutes from the I-295 beltway, Kings Preserve offers easy access to all areas of Jacksonville. Five open-concept floorplans offer the features you're looking.
Contact this Building