Crawford Plan in Kempton Creek by The Home Company
Bennington, NE 68007
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,917 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,917 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Crawford plan is a beautiful, cost effective Modern Farmhouse plan. The exterior blends board and batten siding with stone to give it that highly sought after Modern Farmhouse curb appeal. Inside this efficient home is a wonderful, well thought out floorplan. The main floor includes a spacious family room. The kitchen includes a large island with a snack bar and a hidden walk-in pantry. Upstairs, you will find 3 bedrooms. The owner's suite has its own bathroom with his/her vanities and a large walk-in closet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a central hall bath with a dual vanity.
An optional finished basement adds 584 sq ft and includes an additional bedroom and a family room with a bar.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$196
Listed
69 days ago
Home Details for 16117 Isabella St #53FIG8
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $196 |
All New Homes in Kempton Creek
Buildable Plans (10)
| Carter Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,566 sqft | $353,000+ | |
| Crawford Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,917 sqft | $376,000+ | |
| Grant Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,951 sqft | $382,000+ | |
| Fraser Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,358 sqft | $383,000+ | |
| Glenview Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,879 sqft | $453,000+ | |
| Ellison Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,517 sqft | $458,000+ | |
| Paloma Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,904 sqft | $465,000+ | |
| Edison Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 2,768 sqft | $483,000+ | |
| Catalina Plan | 3bd 2ba 2,013 sqft | $484,000+ | |
| Santa Clara Plan | 5bd 2.5ba 3,173 sqft | $521,000+ |
Buildable Plans provided by The Home Company
Community Description
Kempten Creek is located between 156th and 168th Street on Bennington Road. Conjoining the 50-acre park planned by Bennington. Along with proximity to Bennington Elementary, Middle school, and High school. Future Dam site DS-7 planning by the NRD will add to the already amazing views of Kempten Creek.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
16117 Isabella Street
Bennington, NE 68007
(402) 625-6887