Plan 2 in Juniper at Winding Creek by Tri Pointe Homes
Hwjtzw Roseville, CA 95747
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,197 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,197 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Juniper Plan 2 is a beautifully designed two-story home offering 4 to 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with flexible spaces to fit your lifestyle. A welcoming foyer leads into the heart of the home, where a kitchen with a large prep island anchors open living areas. A ground-floor bedroom with an ensuite adds convenience and privacy, along with a downstairs flex space ideal for remote work. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a freestanding tub and a sprawling walk-in closet. A versatile loft provides extra room to unwind, or can be converted into a fifth bedroom. A covered outdoor living area and three-bay garage complete this thoughtfully designed plan.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
3 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$261
Listed
36 days ago
Home Details for 6097 Whistling Pine Way #HWJTZW
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Electric, Solar, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central Air, OtherHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4Types of Rooms: Living Room, Family Room, Guest Room, Walk In Closets |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 3Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $261 |
All New Homes in Juniper at Winding Creek
Quick Move-in Homes (6)
| 5008 Canteen Dr | 4bd 2,870 sqft | $760,851 | |
| 6009 Whistling Pine Way | 4bd 3.5ba 3,197 sqft | $833,339 | |
| 4033 Salamander Cir | 4bd 3ba 3,197 sqft | $842,000 | |
| 4000 Salamander Cir | 4bd 3.5ba 3,197 sqft | $869,754 | |
| 5017 Canteen Dr | 5bd 3ba 3,542 sqft | $875,540 | |
| 5024 Canteen Dr | 5bd 4.5ba 3,542 sqft | $884,418 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by MetroList Services of CA,TRI Pointe Homes
Buildable Plans (3)
| Plan 1 Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,870 sqft | $798,521+ | |
| Plan 2 Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,197 sqft | $833,339+ | |
| Plan 3 Plan | 5bd 4.5ba 3,542 sqft | $875,540+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Tri Pointe Homes
Community Description
Discover a gem in West Roseville that embraces effortless indoor-outdoor living. Covered patios, generous yards, and GenSmart Suites create space for every occasion. Connect through nearby trails, parks, and local dining in a community that celebrates nature, comfort, and connection.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
6097 Whistling Pine Way
Roseville, CA 95747
(530) 537-0818
Mon, Tue 10am-6pm; Wed 1pm-6pm; Thu-Sun 10am-6pm