Pendleton Plan in Jordan Ranch 55's by Chesmar Homes
Fulshear, TX 77423
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,733 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,733 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Plan # 3770 | Two-story | 4 bedroom | dining room/study option | 3 baths | 2-car attached garage |covered patio |Flexible plan offers formal dining or study option. Large Family Room with fireplace option overlooks covered patio | Kitchen and Breakfast area complete the common space. Private Master Suite features large bath and walk-in closet. Bedroom 2 with Bath 2 could function as an in-law suite and is convenient to Utility room.**Photos are representative, selections & features may vary with community**
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$178
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 29607 Apple Glen Ct #YLMUJ4
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $178 |
All New Homes in Jordan Ranch 55's
Buildable Plans (9)
| Orlando Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,051 sqft | $451,990+ | |
| Hillcrest Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,366 sqft | $464,990+ | |
| Bradford Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,341 sqft | $468,990+ | |
| Mirabelle Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,599 sqft | $470,990+ | |
| Pendleton Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,733 sqft | $485,990+ | |
| Lorne Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,683 sqft | $489,990+ | |
| Medina Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,746 sqft | $491,990+ | |
| Gianna Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,662 sqft | $493,990+ | |
| Viola Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,644 sqft | $502,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Chesmar Homes
Community Description
NEW Low Tax Rate - only 2.78%! Jordan Ranch is a beautiful and serene master-planned community in Fulshear, conveniently located near the Katy area and minutes away from shopping, entertainment, dining, and recreational activities. Residents enjoy many amenities within Jordan Ranch, including a resort-style swimming pool with lazy river, gym, pocket parks, hiking and biking trails, and much more. And students attend the prestigious Lamar Consolidated ISD. Chesmar Homes offers its popular Americana and Metro Collection in Jordan Ranch. Home plans range from 1,683 sq. ft. to 2,746 sq. ft. with 3 - 5 bedrooms, 2 - 3 baths, 2-car and 3-car garages, and more!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
29607 Apple Glen Court
Fulshear, TX 77423
(936) 251-5195