Taylor Plan in Jerome Village Aster, Westerville, OH 43082
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Taylor Plan in Jerome Village Aster by Rockford Homes
Westerville, OH 43082

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 2,239 sqft

$550,800+

Est. Mortgage $3,583/mo*

$550,800+

Est. Mortgage $3,583/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,239 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Aster Neighborhood is the perfect haven for families seeking a serene and neighborly atmosphere to relax, delight in each other's company, and grow. Residents can take advantage of numerous amenities, including access to the community pools, extensive bike and walking trails, and a welcoming Community Center that makes opportunities for recreation and socializing plentiful. The Aster neighborhood's proximity to major highways makes swift travel to many shopping and dining options in downtown Columbus, Worthington, and nearby Dublin, easy and convenient.

Price/Sqft
$246
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 440 Polaris Pkwy #FKVZG3

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $246

All New Homes in Jerome Village Aster

Buildable Plans (10)

All (10)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (6)
Manchester Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,163 sqft
$524,300+
Check Availability
Wellington Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,891 sqft
$533,500+
Check Availability
Charleston Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,980 sqft
$544,500+
Check Availability
Brentwood Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,613 sqft
$549,800+
Check Availability
Muirfield Plan
3bd
2ba
1,800 sqft
$550,200+
Check Availability
Taylor Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,239 sqft
$550,800+
Check Availability
Bradford Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,858 sqft
$568,800+
Check Availability
Richmond Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,845 sqft
$572,100+
Check Availability
Linden Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,999 sqft
$641,700+
Check Availability
Cedar Plan
4bd
3.5ba
3,237 sqft
$687,900+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Rockford Homes

Community Description

Office Hours

Sales Office
440 Polaris Pkwy Ste. 500
Westerville, OH 43082
(740) 272-5648
Mon – Wed: 11 – 6pm Sat & Sun: 12 – 6pm Closed Thurs & Friday