The Fairfeild Plan in Jefferson County - WV, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

The Fairfeild Plan in Jefferson County - WV by Blue Mountain Homes
Harpers Ferry, WV 25425

Shannondale
  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,843 sqft

$750,000+

Est. Mortgage $4,227/mo*

$750,000+

Est. Mortgage $4,227/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,843 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

To be built on 5 beautiful acres in Summit Point, WV, The Fairfield offers modern farmhouse charm with a smart, functional layout. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features 1,843 heated square feet, an open-concept great room with fireplace, a spacious kitchen and dining area, covered rear porch, and a front-facing 2-car garage with additional storage. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet with direct laundry access, while three additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home, each with walk-in closets. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy new construction, thoughtful design, and room to spread out in a peaceful West Virginia setting.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Deck
Price/Sqft
$407
Listed
No Info

Home Details for Jefferson County Wv Ixyigl #IXYIGL

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Electric, Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Walk In Closets
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Off Street Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $407

All New Homes in Jefferson County - WV

Quick Move-in Homes (3)

All (3)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (1)
Red Bird Ln
5bd
3ba
2,760 sqft
$589,000
Check Availability
2 Summit Point Rd
4bd
2.5ba
1,843 sqft
$750,000
Check Availability
1 Summit Point Rd
4bd
2.5ba
1,843 sqft
$750,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Blue Mountain Homes

Buildable Plans (2)

All (2)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (1)
The Winona Plan
5bd
3ba
2,760 sqft
$589,000+
Check Availability
The Fairfeild Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,843 sqft
$750,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Blue Mountain Homes

Community Description

Note: The community dot reflects the city or town in which there are scattered lots. The
homes are not confined to a specific community location.

Office Hours

Sales Office
1195 Summit Point Road
Harpers Ferry, WV 25425
(681) 248-8665