Halton Plan in Jackson Landing, Jefferson, GA 30549
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN
3D VIEW

Halton Plan in Jackson Landing by D.R. Horton
Jefferson, GA 30549

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,216 sqft

$460,200+

Original price: $458,200
Est. Mortgage $2,738/mo*

$460,200+

Original price: $458,200
Est. Mortgage $2,738/mo*
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,216 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Halton floorplan at Jackson Landing is a two-story home offering 3,216 square feet of living space across 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The 2-car garage ensures plenty of space for vehicles and storage.

This incredible home includes a flex room on the main that could be a home office, casual lounge, or formal dining room. There is also a guest bedroom with a full bath on the main, perfect for visitors. The central family room opens to an expansive kitchen and casual dining area.

Upstairs offers a private bedroom suite that is a must see with sitting room so you can relax and get away from it all. The spa-like bath includes a separate garden tub, showers, double vanities and dual closets. The secondary bedrooms upstairs are spacious with large closets. And for game night, movies and weekends watching the game, there is also a versatile loft.

And you will never be too far from home with Home Is Connected.® Your new home is built with an industry leading suite of smart home products that keep you connected with the people and place you value most.

Photos used for illustrative purposes and do not depict actual home.

Price/Sqft
$143
Listed
29 days ago

Home Details for 126 Bullock Pass #DLLWQQ

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $143

All New Homes in Jackson Landing

Quick Move-in Homes (6)

All (6)
4 bd (1)
5 bd (5)
428 Bullock Pass
5bd
3ba
2,511 sqft
$415,000
Check Availability
149 Melrose Ct
5bd
3ba
2,511 sqft
$415,500
Check Availability
144 Melrose Ct
4bd
2.5ba
2,338 sqft
$415,500
Check Availability
398 Bullock Pass
5bd
3ba
3,227 sqft
$445,517
Check Availability
476 Bullock Pass
5bd
3ba
2,511 sqft
$479,500
Check Availability
504 Bullock Pass
5bd
3ba
3,216 sqft
$522,200
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by FMLS GA,GAMLS

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
4 bd (3)
5 bd (2)
Cali Plan
4bd
2ba
1,774 sqft
$392,200+
Check Availability
Galen Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,338 sqft
$411,500+
Check Availability
Denton Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,250 sqft
$420,500+
Check Availability
Hayden Plan
5bd
3ba
2,511 sqft
$422,000+
Check Availability
Halton Plan
5bd
3ba
3,216 sqft
$460,200+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to Jackson Landing, a new construction community in Jefferson, GA offering thoughtfully designed new homes for sale with modern features and quality craftsmanship. This desirable neighborhood features single-family homes with a variety of open-concept floor plans, perfect for homebuyers seeking comfort, functionality, and long-term value.