Eastern Pine Plan in Ironwood, Rossford, OH 43460
FOR SALE
NEW
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Eastern Pine Plan in Ironwood by Woodland Custom Home Builders
Rossford, OH 43460

  • 3 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,803 sqft

$359,000+

Est. Mortgage $2,281/mo*

$359,000+

Est. Mortgage $2,281/mo*
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,803 sqft

Garbage Disposal
Closet Shelving Package, Bath Accessories & Vanity Mirrors
Oversized Wood Casing & Baseboard
Premium Sub-floor
Premium Finger Joint Studs
50 Gallon Power Vent Hot Water Tank
Sump Pump
200 Amp Panel
Energy Star Certified
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
A/C
Heating & Cooling
HOA
$10/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$199
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 725 N Ironwood #CDV0GM

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Loft, Living Room, Office, Guest Room, Dining Room, Walk In Closets

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $199

HOA

HOA Fee: $10/Monthly

All New Homes in Ironwood

Quick Move-in Homes (1)

725 W Ironwood Dr
3bd
2.5ba
1,618 sqft
$365,900
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NORIS

Buildable Plans (4)

Harefoote Plan
3bd
2ba
1,378 sqft
$329,900+
Check Availability
Scott Pine Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,545 sqft
$349,900+
Check Availability
Alder Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,538 sqft
$349,900+
Check Availability
Eastern Pine Plan
3bd
2.5ba
1,803 sqft
$359,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Woodland Custom Home Builders

Community Description

Ironwood neighborhood is located in Rossford, Ohio and is the kind of place that feels like home the moment you arrive. This close-knit community sits just minutes from Downtown Toledo, offering small-town warmth with unbeatable access to city amenities. It's known for its welcoming neighborhoods, locally owned restaurants, and a strong sense of pride that shows up in everything from community events to the friendly wave you get from neighbors.

Rossford is also home to the Hollywood Casino, giving the area a lively entertainment hub right along the Maumee River. Outdoor lovers have it good too - Metroparks are only minutes away, and the city's own marina provides direct access to the river for boating, kayaking, or simply enjoying the waterfront views.

Within a quick 10-minute drive, you'll find family-friendly attractions like bowling alleys, the Imagination Station Science Museum, and the world-class Toledo Museum of Art. Churches of many denominations are located nearby, making it easy for residents to stay connected to their faith community.