Naples Plan in Iris at The Arboretum by Richmond American Homes
Fontana, CA 92336
Arboretum- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,840 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,840 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Highlights of the inspired Naples plan include a welcoming porch, a main-level bedroom and bathroom, an open dining area, a large great room and an impressive kitchen that may include gourmet features. On the second level, two secondary bedrooms flank a shared bathroom, while a convenient laundry can be found at the top of the stairs. The stunning primary suite showcases an immense walk-in closet and a private bath that may feature deluxe options. Designer-curated fixtures and finishes are included throughout.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$339
Listed
23 days ago
Home Details for 16543 Botanical Ln #7Z7GLD
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $339 |
All New Homes in Iris at The Arboretum
Quick Move-in Homes (8)
| 16583 Botanical Ln | 3bd 2.5ba 1,750 sqft | $606,792 | |
| 16492 Botanical Ln | 4bd 3ba 1,840 sqft | $622,990 | |
| 16473 Botanical Ln | 4bd 3ba 1,840 sqft | $627,990 | |
| 16612 Botanical Ln | 3bd 2.5ba 1,750 sqft | $606,596 | |
| 16592 Botanical Ln | 3bd 2.5ba 1,750 sqft | $608,596 | |
| 16575 Botanical Ln | 3bd 2.5ba 1,830 sqft | $612,233 | |
| 16585 Botanical Ln | 3bd 2.5ba 1,830 sqft | $613,233 | |
| 16485 Botanical Ln | 4bd 3ba 1,950 sqft | $639,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by CRMLS,Richmond Homes
Buildable Plans (3)
| Nabor Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,750 sqft | $606,596+ | |
| Nagano Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,830 sqft | $612,233+ | |
| Naples Plan | 4bd 3ba 1,840 sqft | $622,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Richmond American Homes
Community Description
Boasting a prime location in beautiful Fontana and showcasing an impressive array of two-story homes with open layouts and designer details, Iris at The Arboretum is a must-see for house hunters in San Bernardino County. This inviting Inland Empire community boasts exceptional onsite amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, parks and playgrounds. Residents will also appreciate generous homesites and ample privacy. Explore this notable neighborhood today!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
16543 Botanical Lane
Fontana, CA 92336
(951) 577-3122