Harris Plan in Huxley by Pulte Homes
Apex, NC 27502
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,052 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,052 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The two-story, three-bedroom Harris offers versatility for anyone. The downstairs features an oversized great room that flows into a large kitchen and everyday eating area. Flex space at the back of the home is ideal for a home office, kids' study space, or media retreat or you can opt for a fourth bedroom instead.
Price/Sqft
$263
Listed
45 days ago
Home Details for 2758 Farmhouse Dr #DBYKQN
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $263 |
All New Homes in Huxley
Quick Move-in Homes (6)
| 1425 Rowboat Rd | 4bd 3ba 2,052 sqft | $624,990 | |
| 1430 Rowboat Rd | 4bd 3ba 2,567 sqft | $649,990 | |
| 2903 Huxley Way | 4bd 3.5ba 2,567 sqft | $684,680 | |
| 1447 Rowboat Rd | 4bd 3.5ba 2,567 sqft | $674,220 | |
| 2746 Farmhouse Dr | 4bd 3.5ba 2,567 sqft | $679,570 | |
| 2863 Farmhouse Dr | 4bd 3.5ba 2,184 sqft | $454,690 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by Doorify MLS,Pulte
Buildable Plans (3)
| Harris Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,052 sqft | $539,990+ | |
| Murray Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,358 sqft | $589,990+ | |
| Preston Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,567 sqft | $604,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Pulte Homes
Community Description
Huxley is perfectly located on Olive Chapel Road and Richardson Road in charming Apex, featuring modern new construction single-family homes. You'll enjoy living in an amenity-rich community near Beaver Creek Shopping Center with great schools and short commutes to downtown Apex and Raleigh. With limited opportunities left to buy at Huxley, now is the time to make your move.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
2758 Farmhouse Drive
Apex, NC 27502
(984) 355-9572
M:01PM-6PM;Tu:10AM-6PM;W:10AM-6PM;Th:10AM-6PM;F:10AM-6PM;Sa:10AM-6PM;Su:01PM-6PM