Ivey Plan in Huntington Pointe by Eastwood Homes
Newport News, VA 23608
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,388 sqft
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,388 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Ivey is a four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a one-car garage, formal living room, kitchen with an island and pantry, and a covered rear porch. The second floor features all four bedrooms, laundry, and a loft. Options available to personalize this home include a home office instead of the living room, a gas fireplace in the family room, primary bath options, and an optional third-floor bonus room or bedroom and additional bath.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
1 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$201
Listed
49 days ago
Home Details for 1398 Independence Blvd #X6X2AZ
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central Air, Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Space: 1Parking: Attached Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $201 |
All New Homes in Huntington Pointe
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 1533 Waltham Ln | 4bd 2.5ba 2,015 sqft | $489,990 | |
| 1535 Waltham Ln | 4bd 3.5ba 2,388 sqft | $499,990 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by REIN Inc.
Buildable Plans (2)
| Butler Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,763 sqft | $459,990+ | |
| Ivey Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,388 sqft | $479,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Eastwood Homes
Community Description
Welcome to Newport News, Virginia! In this neighborhood at Huntington Pointe, you can make yourself at home in one of our spacious single-family homes. With a convenient location right between Williamsburg and Virginia Beach, you'll always have fun at your fingertips, as well as the Newport News/Williamsburg International Airport, Christopher Newport University, and many parks and stores only a quick drive away.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1398 Independence Blvd
Newport News, VA 23608
(804) 607-6290