Roswell Plan in Hunters Ranch by Hakes Brothers
San Antonio, TX 78245
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,649 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,649 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Roswell is a well-appointed single-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,649 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. An open-concept layout anchors the home, seamlessly connecting the kitchen and living areas, while a dedicated dining room provides a more defined space for gatherings. Elevated details, including a gourmet kitchen, 8' interior doors, 9' ceilings throughout, and a 10' ceiling in the great room, enhance both comfort and scale. The private primary suite is set apart from the secondary bedrooms and features a spacious walk-in closet and a bathroom with dual vanities. Designed for both everyday functionality and a more refined sense of space, the Roswell offers a balanced approach to modern living.
Highlights of this home
Open-concept kitchen and living areas with a separate dining room
Gourmet kitchen designed for both function and style
8' interior doors throughout
9' ceilings throughout with a 10' ceiling in the great room
Private primary suite with a large walk-in closet
Primary bathroom with double vanities
Secondary bedrooms positioned for privacy and flexibility
The floorplan images provided are for illustrative purposes only and may not represent the exact layout, dimensions, features or options of an available home. All square footage and room dimensions are approximate and vary by elevation. Prices, plans, and terms are effective on the date of publication and are subject to change without notice....
Highlights of this home
Gourmet kitchen designed for both function and style
8' interior doors throughout
9' ceilings throughout with a 10' ceiling in the great room
Private primary suite with a large walk-in closet
Primary bathroom with double vanities
Secondary bedrooms positioned for privacy and flexibility
Price/Sqft
$169
Listed
28 days ago
Home Details for 163 Gathering Dr #2MKUR9
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $169 |
All New Homes in Hunters Ranch
Quick Move-in Homes (4)
| 15587 SALMON SPG | 4bd 2ba 1,752 sqft | $296,335 | |
| 15571 Salmon Spring | 4bd 2.5ba 2,175 sqft | $348,048 | |
| 2213 Seabream Dr | 4bd 2.5ba 2,440 sqft | $377,262 | |
| 15577 Salmon Spring | 4bd 2.5ba 2,440 sqft | $376,254 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by LERA MLS,Hakes Brothers
Buildable Plans (7)
| Roswell Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,649 sqft | $277,990+ | |
| Artesia Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,752 sqft | $285,990+ | |
| Cloudcroft Plan | 4bd 2ba 1,930 sqft | $303,990+ | |
| Arlington Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,045 sqft | $322,990+ | |
| Abilene Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 2,129 sqft | $328,990+ | |
| Alto Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,175 sqft | $337,990+ | |
| Bandera Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,440 sqft | $347,990+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Hakes Brothers
Community Description
Visit our New Homes in San Antonio, Texas
Hunters Ranch offers new construction homes in Northwest San Antonio, thoughtfully positioned near Loop 1604 and Highway 90 for convenient access to the city's major employers, shopping, dining, and military bases. These new homes in San Antonio are designed with a focus on livability, featuring open-concept floor plans, modern finishes, and a collection of included features that bring both comfort and style into everyday living. With a range of home designs to choose from, Hunters Ranch presents a refined opportunity to own in one of San Antonio's growing areas.
Hunter's Ranch Community Highlights
Northwest San Antonio location near Loop 1604 and Highway 90
Convenient access to daily essentials in Dove Creek Shopping Center and Alamo Ranch Shopping Center