Harris Plan in Holly Trails, Sour Lake, TX 77659
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

Harris Plan in Holly Trails by D.R. Horton
Sour Lake, TX 77659

  • 4 Beds
  • 2.5 Baths
  • 1,831 sqft

$299,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,936/mo*

$299,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,936/mo*
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,831 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Come see our spacious Harris floorplan in Sour Lake, Texas at the Holly Trails community, with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This thoughtfully designed floorplan spans at an approximate 1,831 sq. ft. and has a 2-car garage.

This home is full of modern amenities. The beautiful fixtures throughout create a welcoming ambiance and warm environment.

The open-concept living space is perfect for entertaining and everyday activities. The kitchen offers plenty of storage with a corner pantry. Cooking and cleaning will be a breeze on the kitchen island with a built-in sink and dishwasher. Granite countertops and stainless-steel appliance top it off, giving you a modern and functional design.

Each bedroom is carpeted and has a closet perfect for hanging clothes or storage. The separate laundry room is situated next to the garage. You also have an attached bathroom in the primary bedroom. The primary bathroom has a walk-in shower that can be opted for a tub, and a massive walk-in closet. Getting ready in the morning will be a breeze with this amount of space.

Don't forget to take time to enjoy the covered patio that is attached to the great room. Here you can relax while viewing nature from the backyard.

Find your home at the Holly Trails community.

Price/Sqft
$164
Listed
73 days ago

Home Details for 1430 Holly Trails #NE0WNJ

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $164

All New Homes in Holly Trails

Quick Move-in Homes (2)

All (2)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (1)
1655 Holly Trails
3bd
2ba
1,831 sqft
$257,710
Check Availability
1665 Holly Trails
4bd
2.5ba
1,831 sqft
$288,230
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by BBOR

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (4)
Camden Plan
3bd
2ba
1,501 sqft
$269,990+
Check Availability
Harris Plan
4bd
2.5ba
1,831 sqft
$299,990+
Check Availability
Texas Cali Plan
4bd
2ba
1,796 sqft
$300,990+
Check Availability
Kingston Plan
4bd
2ba
2,031 sqft
$307,990+
Check Availability
Fairfield Plan
4bd
3ba
2,176 sqft
$325,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to Holly Trails, a new home community located in Sour Lake, TX. Here you'll have the opportunity to explore 4 unique floorplans with classic masonry exteriors. Our plans start from 1,501 sq. ft., including 3-4 bedroom, 2-3 bathroom layouts with 2-3 car garages per plan.

As you drive through Holly Trails you will quickly take note of the spacious homesites, perfect for outdoor entertaining in your new home. Our interiors also offer open-concept layouts that will pair perfect for your gatherings with friends and family. Notable interior features include gourmet kitchens with granite countertop, vinyl plank flooring and stainless appliances.

Holly Trails is a quiet country community located in Sour Lake, Texas. This private subdivision is within the award-winning Hardin Jefferson Independent School District and only minutes from Sour Lake Elementary and Hardin Jefferson High School and Junior High. Peace and tranquility abound within this beautiful subdivision tucked in the tall Southeast Texas pines. Just a short drive to Beaumont and local shopping, restaurants and more make Holly Trails the perfect community for raising a family, or just escaping the noise from the city. Sour Lake is a growing city with delicious local restaurants, quaint country shopping and even a city splash pad. Enjoy the wonderful atmosphere and friendships to be built when you become part of the community.