Buchanan Plan in Holland Park by Meritage Homes
Spartanburg, SC 29306
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,542 sqft
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,542 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Buchanan floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2-car garage. Prepare dinner in the open-concept kitchen while staying connected with kids or guests in the great room. The primary suite offers dual sinks and a large walk-in closet.
Price/Sqft
$165
Listed
35 days ago
Home Details for 100 Matilda St #UADGVX
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $165 |
|
|---|
All New Homes in Holland Park
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 120 Milo Rd | 3bd 2ba 1,542 sqft | $249,900 | |
| 104 Milo Rd | 3bd 2ba 1,542 sqft | $249,900 | |
| 112 Milo Rd | 3bd 2ba 1,542 sqft | $254,900 | |
| 109 Milo Rd | 3bd 2ba 1,542 sqft | $259,900 | |
| 108 Milo Rd | 3bd 2ba 1,648 sqft | $269,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by WUMLS
Buildable Plans (6)
| Buchanan Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,542 sqft | $254,900+ | |
| Chandler Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,648 sqft | $303,900+ | |
| Rockwell Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,135 sqft | $320,900+ | |
| Brentwood Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,345 sqft | $323,900+ | |
| Dakota Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,479 sqft | $338,900+ | |
| Chatham Plan | 5bd 3ba 2,674 sqft | $348,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Meritage Homes
Community Description
Small-town charm meets big-city amenities in this Spartanburg community. Situated just four miles from downtown Spartanburg and in the highly desirable Spartanburg High School District, Holland Park offers functional floorplans with included features like outdoor patios and designer-curated interior packages. Residents in Holland Park can look forward to enjoying community amenities like the pool and cabana, playground, fire pit, and more.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
100 Matilda Street
Spartanburg, SC 29306
(864) 863-7695