Riverwood Plan in Hillbrook by Tower Homes
Trussville, AL 35173
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,147 sqft
$458,700+
Original price: $454,900
$458,700+
Original price: $454,900
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,147 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Riverwood offers spacious, single-level living with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, ideal for families or guests. The heart of the home is an open-concept kitchen, dining, and family room that connects to a rear covered porch for indoor-outdoor living. The kitchen includes a walk-in pantry, island seating, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite features a generous walk-in closet and a private bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate tiled shower. Three additional bedrooms, each with ample closet space, are spaced for privacy and served by two additional full bathrooms. A separate laundry room, drop zone, and a 2-car garage add everyday convenience. With multiple porches and flexible living spaces, the Riverwood is a warm and welcoming place to call home.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
Patio
Price/Sqft
$214
Listed
74 days ago
Home Details for Husky Pkwy #MPWO1S
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $214 |
All New Homes in Hillbrook
Quick Move-in Homes (5)
| 5429 Stonepeake Pkwy | 3bd 2ba 1,670 sqft | $398,700 | |
| 5413 Stonepeake Pkwy | 3bd 2.5ba 1,760 sqft | $430,015 | |
| 5433 Stonepeake Pkwy | 4bd 2.5ba 1,922 sqft | $438,520 | |
| 6228 Hillbrook Blvd | 4bd 3.5ba 2,409 sqft | $499,995 | |
| 6229 Hillbrook Blvd | 3bd 2.5ba 1,896 sqft | $463,974 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by GALMLS
Buildable Plans (10)
| Bradley Plan | 3bd 2ba 1,670 sqft | $398,700+ | |
| Azalea Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,760 sqft | $411,000+ | |
| Poplar Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,896 sqft | $447,500+ | |
| Riverwood Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,147 sqft | $458,700+ | |
| Linden Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 2,253 sqft | $473,700+ | |
| Serenbe Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,305 sqft | $478,700+ | |
| Bayside Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,409 sqft | $483,700+ | |
| Roseland Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,571 sqft | $497,700+ | |
| Pinehurst Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,682 sqft | $516,700+ | |
| Rosewood Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 2,720 sqft | $518,700+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Tower Homes
Community Description
Welcome to Hillbrook, Tower Homes' newest community in the heart of Trussville. Located off Husky Parkway, Hillbrook offers 45 spacious homesites with beautifully designed single-family homes.
With quick access to I-59, commuting to downtown Birmingham is easy. Residents will enjoy being close to Trussville City Schools, local parks, and a wide range of restaurants and shops. Just minutes away, the Gateway Entertainment District features favorites like Ferus Artisan Ales, Rodney Scott's BBQ, and Hero Donuts.