Delia Plan in Highland Ridge by The Rob Ellerman Team
Edwardsville, KS 66111
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,709 sqft
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,709 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Proudly presented by local experts who know and love the area, discover your perfect oasis in this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom ranch villa, featuring a partial finished basement designed for both comfort and functionality. Loaded with upgrades included in the purchase price! The open-concept layout seamlessly blends the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting space for gatherings and everyday living. The main level boasts a spacious primary bedroom with an ensuite and walk-in closet, along with a secondary bedroom, a full bathroom, and a convenient laundry area. Head downstairs to find a versatile family room, a third bedroom, and another full bathroom-perfect for guests or a private retreat. With ample storage options in the basement, you'll have everything you need at your fingertips. This home showcases professionally curated design options, allowing you to personalize your space and truly make it your own. The exterior features elegant stone accents and a uncovered patio in the backyard, perfect for outdoor relaxation.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Outdoor
No Info
HOA
$10/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$216
Listed
23 days ago
Home Details for 781 Highland Dr #KTO5OB
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Duplex |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $216 |
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $10/Monthly |
All New Homes in Highland Ridge
Buildable Plans (2)
| Courtland Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,984 sqft | $349,500+ | |
| Delia Plan | 3bd 3ba 1,709 sqft | $369,955+ |
Buildable Plans provided by The Rob Ellerman Team
Community Description
New development luxury paired villas "Highland Ridge" in Edwardsville, KS offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and big-city convenience. We offer a connected, comfortable lifestyle you'll love to call home.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
781 Highland Drive
Edwardsville, KS 66111
(913) 565-7174