CALI Plan in High Meadows, King, NC 27021
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

CALI Plan in High Meadows by D.R. Horton
King, NC 27021

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,764 sqft

$328,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,900/mo*

$328,990+

Est. Mortgage $1,900/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,764 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home featured at High Meadows, located in King, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations, and designed with open-concept living in mind. This floorplan features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage.

Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a living room, dining room, and well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a corner walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with a breakfast bar, making it perfect for both cooking and casual dining.The Cali also features a large primary bedroom, complete with a spacious walk-in closet, and a primary bathroom with a dual vanity and a separate shower. The additional three bedrooms and secondary bathroom are located at the opposite end of the home, providing optimal privacy for both you and your guests. Its covered porch, located at the back of the home, is ideal for outdoor entertaining or unwinding after a long day.

The Cali is the perfect place to call home. Do not miss the opportunity to make the Cali yours at High Meadows! Contact us today to schedule a personal tour.

Price/Sqft
$187
Listed
17 days ago

Home Details for Prestwick Court Hoizuw #HOIZUW

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $187

All New Homes in High Meadows

Buildable Plans (4)

All (4)
3 bd (1)
4 bd (2)
5 bd (1)
CALI Plan
4bd
2ba
1,764 sqft
$328,990+
Check Availability
Penwell Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,164 sqft
$341,990+
Check Availability
Hayden Plan
5bd
3ba
2,511 sqft
$357,990+
Check Availability
Kyle Plan
4bd
2.5ba
2,644 sqft
$360,990+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by D.R. Horton

Community Description

Welcome to High Meadows, nestled in the city of King, NC. This community offers one and two-story single-family homes, ranging from 1,764-2,644 sq ft, 3-5 bedrooms, 2.5-3 bathrooms, and 2-car garages.

The exterior schemes and elevations of our homes were carefully designed to create a beautiful streetscape that you'll be proud to call home. At High Meadows, we understand the importance of modern living. That's why each home comes equipped with smart home technology, putting convenience and control at your fingertips. Whether adjusting the temperature or turning on the lights, managing your home has never been easier.

Experience the ultimate convenience of living at High Meadows, this community is close to an abundance of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, Winston-Salem is just 17 miles away. Come make High Meadows your home today!
Contact this Building

Office Hours

Sales Office
Prestwick Court
King, NC 27021
(276) 633-6484