Deerfield Plan in Hidden Meadows by Regal Homes
Monroe Township, NJ 08831
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,383 sqft
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,383 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
The Deerfield is a 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a study on the first floor. Featuring a full basement, two-car attached garage, and all the features and amenities today's families expect in a new home: Standard Brick/Siding (as per plan); 9 ft. ceilings on 1st floor; Prefabricated gas fireplace with slate surround; 2 zone heat and air conditioning; Gourmet Kitchen; Standard granite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms; Standard floor tile and crown molding on cabinets in kitchen; Standard floor tile in bathrooms and laundry room; Standard wood in living room, dining room, family room, entry and hallways on first floor
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
2 Car Garage
Price/Sqft
$405
Listed
46 days ago
Home Details for 3 Clinton Ave #XIQJ56
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Natural Gas, Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 3Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Walk In Closets |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Asphalt |
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $405 |
All New Homes in Hidden Meadows
Buildable Plans (2)
| Deerfield Plan | 4bd 3.5ba 3,383 sqft | $1,369,000+ | |
| Fairmont Plan | 4bd 2.5ba 3,396 sqft | $1,400,000+ |
Buildable Plans provided by Regal Homes
Community Description
11 Beautiful single family detached homes featuring dramatic floorplans, spacious gourmet kitchens, and luxurious owners suites. These homes are new construction, in an exclusive neighborhood close to everything in Monroe Township, Middlesex County, New Jersey.
With two home designs to choose from, the Deerfield and Fairmont, buyers will enjoy from 3,383 to 3,396 square feet of living space. 4 Bedrooms plus study, 2.5-3.5 baths, two car garage, and full basement, these homes are on a cul-de-sac and back to natural preserved open space.
Sales office is open by appointment, contact our sales representative to schedule today & don't forget to ask about our Spring Incentives!
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
1 Rossmoor Dr. Suite 206
Monroe, NJ 08831
(848) 301-2702
Hours are by appointment only. Please call to schedule a private appointment.