Residence 1 Plan in Heritage View by DeNova Homes
Martinez, CA 94553
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,916 sqft
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,916 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Residence 1 is a beautifully crafted two-story home offering approximately 1,916 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, and a 2-Car Garage. Step onto the expansive covered front porch, an inviting feature that sets the tone for this warm and welcoming home. Inside, you will find a modern open-concept design where the great room, dining area, and kitchen flow effortlessly together. This layout is perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying quiet family evenings, with the kitchen featuring ample counter space, a center island, and convenient access to the dining area. Upstairs, the private owner's suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom and a walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry room provide comfort and functionality for the entire family. Residence 1 is available in three distinct elevations, each showcasing unique architectural details to complement your personal style (Select elevations remain). Whether you are looking for a home to entertain, relax, or grow into, Residence 1 offers the perfect combination of thoughtful design and modern comfort. See agent for complete details.
Contact this Building
Home Highlights
Parking
Garage
Outdoor
No Info
HOA
$189/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$532
Listed
40 days ago
Home Details for 226 Echols Dr #AL472L
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2026 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $532 |
|
|---|
|
|---|
HOA Fee: $189/Monthly |
All New Homes in Heritage View
Quick Move-in Homes (2)
| 211 Echols Drive | 3bd 2.5ba 1,916 sqft | $999,900 | |
| 230 Echols Drive | 4bd 3ba 2,426 sqft | $1,175,900 |
Quick Move-In Homes provided by BAREIS
Buildable Plans (3)
| Residence 1 Plan | 3bd 2.5ba 1,916 sqft | $1,019,500+ | |
| Residence 2 Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,182 sqft | $1,120,900+ | |
| Residence 3 Plan | 4bd 3ba 2,426 sqft | $1,165,900+ |
Buildable Plans provided by DeNova Homes
Community Description
SOLD OUT! Heritage View is situated in the historic town of Martinez, California. Nestled amidst rolling hills and the picturesque Carquinez Strait, Martinez exudes a warm and inviting small-town ambiance. Its prime location provides residents with easy highway access as well as abundant opportunities for outdoor activities such as hiking, biking, and enjoying nature just outside your front door. Heritage View offers an exquisite collection of 38 single-family homes, featuring three two-story floor plans that range from approximately 1,916 square feet to 2,426 square feet of living space. These meticulously designed residences present 3 to 4 bedrooms, a loft (per plan), up to 3 bathrooms, and the option for covered patios. The open floor plans of Heritage View cater to diverse needs, whether it's a dedicated home office, a ground-level bedroom for multigenerational living, or an upper-level loft for additional living space.
Contact this Building
Office Hours
Sales Office
226 Echols Drive
Martinez, CA 94553
(628) 259-8088
By Appointment Only | Monday from 1:00 PM to 6:00 PM, Tuesday - Sunday from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM