John Plan in Heritage Towne, Midlothian, TX 76065
FOR SALE
NEW CONSTRUCTION
BUILDABLE PLAN

John Plan in Heritage Towne by Aerofirma
Midlothian, TX 76065

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,470 sqft

$373,000+

Original price: $370,000
Est. Mortgage $2,404/mo*

$373,000+

Original price: $370,000
Est. Mortgage $2,404/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

The John floor plan at Heritage Towne offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,470 square feet of living space, this home is designed for comfort and convenience. The open-concept layout is ideal for modern living, with a welcoming kitchen and living area perfect for gatherings. The private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while the additional bedrooms are versatile for family, guests, or a home office. Starting at $370,000, the John floor plan is an excellent choice for those seeking quality and value in their next home.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Car Garage
HOA
$70/Monthly
Price/Sqft
$254
Listed
17 days ago

Home Details for 10863 Eva Mae Blvd #CWX2HJ

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Heat PumpAir ConditioningCooling System: Central AirHeating Fuel: Heat Pump
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Dining Room

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: Composition
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: House

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $254

HOA

HOA Fee: $70/Monthly

All New Homes in Heritage Towne

Quick Move-in Homes (5)

All (5)
3 bd (4)
4 bd (1)
3647 William Ct
3bd
2ba
1,454 sqft
$370,000
Check Availability
3644 Randall Ter
3bd
2ba
1,470 sqft
$373,000
Check Availability
3510 Randall Ter
3bd
2ba
2,025 sqft
$446,000
Check Availability
3526 Randall Ter
3bd
2.5ba
2,236 sqft
$455,000
Check Availability
3636 Randall Ter
4bd
3ba
2,381 sqft
$485,000
Check Availability
Quick Move-In Homes provided by NTREIS

Buildable Plans (5)

All (5)
3 bd (5)
Luke Plan
3bd
2ba
1,454 sqft
$370,000+
Check Availability
John Plan
3bd
2ba
1,470 sqft
$373,000+
Check Availability
Julie Plan
3bd
2ba
1,650 sqft
$398,000+
Check Availability
Isibelle Plan
3bd
2ba
1,890 sqft
$420,000+
Check Availability
Champion Plan
3bd
2.5ba
2,504 sqft
$505,000+
Check Availability
Buildable Plans provided by Aerofirma

Community Description

Build Your Dream Home in Grand Prairie, TX

Are you searching for the perfect place to call home in Grand Prairie, TX?

Look no further than Heritage Towne, exquisite craftsman-style homes in a gated community. Pick your lot and build your dream home!

Nestled in the heart of Grand Prairie and served

by the esteemed Midlothian Independent School District,

Heritage Towne offers a truly exceptional living experience for families and individuals alike.

Craftsman-Style Homes: A Testament to Timeless Elegance

At Heritage Towne, we believe in the enduring charm and
timeless appeal of craftsman-style homes.

Our expert architects and designers pay meticulous attention to detail,

ensuring that each home showcases the hallmark features of this beloved architectural style.

From the welcoming front porches to the distinctive rooflines,